» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs

by Jill Gordon, Kaffe Fassett

About this title: Twenty beautiful needlepoint designs, all illustrated and described in detail, with thirteen schemes fully charted with stitching instructions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill, and Fassett, Kaffe

price: £6.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jillfe

price: £10.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M FRIEDMAN PUB GRP I Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill, and Fassett, Kaffe

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light edge wear to dj, text boards clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £13.68

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: As New/Very Good. 1567992153 Oversized 160pp including conversion table Colorful photographs Colorful, tep-by-step guide containing twenty beautiful projects designed by an expert needleworker Also included are: the inspirations behind these stunning tapestries-advice on how to adapt these ideas to create your very own designs-thirteen charts, complete with stitching instructions Dust jacket has a few tiny tears on edges Because of the size of this book-domestic orders only-and only regular ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £13.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe, Foreword

price: £19.32

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, London Date Published: 1995

Description: As New in As New jacket. Large 4to. 160 pp. Color photo ills. Pale grey covers have bright gilts on spine. Brilliantly colored dj cover shows needlepoint designs front and back. Small store sticker on back cover of dj. Twenty vibrant designs from an expert needleworker with advice on how to adapt these ideas to create your own designs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Glorious Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £19.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, New York

Description: Out of Print. Hardcover book in very good condition, with a very good dust jacket. Large format coffee table style book. Shipping may be more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Glorious Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £20.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Michael Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint Glorious Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint Glorious Tapestry Designs

by Gordon, Jill

price: £21.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Photos and Patterns. VG/VG. Oversize dj 160 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

price: £28.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs used book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Jill Gordon

price: £40.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs new book

Jill Gordon's Needlepoint: Creative Tapestry Designs

by Jill Gordon

price: £46.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781567992151 ISBN: 1567992153

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.