About this title: It's the one you've been waiting for, people! The assembled Justice League of America in a world-shaking adventure with the combined Justice Society of America. It's an all-out slugfest so colossal in proportions that only a 96-page hardcover could contain it! Villains from the rich histories of both groups hatch a insidious scheme that lays the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401200404ISBN:1401200400
Description: Good. Cover and spine in very good condition. Clean book edge, tight binding. Nice, crisp interior with virtually no wear or markings. Very good reading copy! ! All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401200404ISBN:1401200400
Description: Near Fine. 1401200400. Very slight shelf wear to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.26 x 10.16 x 6.64 Inches; 96 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: D C COMICS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401200404ISBN:1401200400
Description: New. Over the years, different incarnations of the Justice Society of America and the Justice League of America have fought together to safeguard the world against all types of threats. Celebrating this camaraderie, the two teams decide to get together fo... read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, No Dust Jacket, Tight Clean Pages, Some Edgewear, Nice Used Copy. read more
Binding: Softcover: Graphic Novel
Publisher: Dc Comics
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13:9781401200404ISBN:1401200400
Description: NEW. Softcover: Graphic Novel. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401200404. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401200404ISBN:1401200400
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.