» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Virtue & Vice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: It's the one you've been waiting for, people! The assembled Justice League of America in a world-shaking adventure with the combined Justice Society of America. It's an all-out slugfest so colossal in proportions that only a 96-page hardcover could contain it! Villains from the rich histories of both groups hatch a insidious scheme that lays the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns, David S. Goyer

price: £6.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Good. Cover and spine in very good condition. Clean book edge, tight binding. Nice, crisp interior with virtually no wear or markings. Very good reading copy! ! All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S.; Pacheco, Carlos; Johns, Geoff

price: £6.92

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library READING COPY. Some pages have come loose and been re-glued. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Virtue and Vice used book

Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S, and Johns, Geoff, and Major, Guy

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Pacheco, Carlos, and Merino, Jesus. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 93 p. Contains: Illustrations. JLA (DC Comics Unnumbered Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa Virtue and Vice

by Johns, Geoff & David S. Goyer & Carlos Pacheco

price: £9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Near Fine. 1401200400. Very slight shelf wear to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.26 x 10.16 x 6.64 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

JLA & JSA: Virtue and Vice new book

JLA & JSA: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S, and Johns, Geoff, and Major, Guy

price: £9.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Pacheco, Carlos, and Merino, Jesus. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 93 p. Contains: Illustrations. JLA (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jester Enterprises, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Johns, Geoff; Goyer, David S.

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Good. 1401200400 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jla / Jsa: Virtue & Vice used book

Jla / Jsa: Virtue & Vice

by Virtue & Vice

price: £10.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: Good No dustjacket / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S., Johns, Geoff, Pacheco, Carlos, Merino, Jesus, Major, Guy

price: £10.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns; David S. Goyer

price: £10.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S.

price: £11.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401200400. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S., Johns, Geoff, Pacheco, Carlos, Merino, Jesus, Major, Guy

price: £11.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virtue and Vice new book

Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S.; Johns, Geoff And Pachec

price: £12.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D C COMICS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. Over the years, different incarnations of the Justice Society of America and the Justice League of America have fought together to safeguard the world against all types of threats. Celebrating this camaraderie, the two teams decide to get together fo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns; David S. Goyer

price: £13.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, No Dust Jacket, Tight Clean Pages, Some Edgewear, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S., Johns, Geoff, Pacheco, Carlos, Merino, Jesus, Major, Guy

price: £14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S. / Johns, Geoff / Pacheco, Carlos

price: £14.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Graphic Novel Publisher: Dc Comics Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: NEW. Softcover: Graphic Novel. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401200404. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jsa Virtue and Vice (Jla) used book

Jsa Virtue and Vice (Jla)

by Goyer And Johns

price: £15.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Virtue and Vice new book

Virtue and Vice

by Goyer, David S, and Johns, Geoff, and Major, Guy

price: £15.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: Pacheco, Carlos, and Merino, Jesus. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 93 p. Contains: Illustrations. JLA (DC Comics Unnumbered Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns, David S. Goyer, Carlos Pacheco

price: £15.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns

price: £15.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200404 ISBN: 1401200400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jla / Jsa: Virtue & Vice used book

Jla / Jsa: Virtue & Vice

by Virtue & Vice

price: £16.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: Very good No dustjacket / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns

price: £37.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice used book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns

price: £39.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice new book

Jla/Jsa: Virtue and Vice

by Geoff Johns

price: £45.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781563899379 ISBN: 156389937X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.