» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Valerie Virga (Editor), Charles Melcher (Editor), Jonathan Mahler (Afterword by)

About this title: The National Enquirer achieved national fame in 1977 when it published pictures of an embalmed Elvis Presley in his coffin. This collection of photos presents favorite images published in the supermarket tabloid since.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £5.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Good. 0786868481 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £8.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £8.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very Good. Not available to ship outside the US. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £9.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2001-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The National Enquirer

by Charles Melcher

price: £9.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786868735 ISBN: 0786868732

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images. Text By David Keeps. Introd. By Steve Coz.

by Melcher, Charles, And Valerie Virga, Eds. (National Enquirer) (David Keeps)

price: £9.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: (2001)

Description: Near mint in like dj. A superb copy. Page after page of astonishing color photos of celebrities. Afterword by Jonathan Mahler. Photography edited by Melcher & Virga. Double oversized. No pagination (but a full-size book. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £9.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: New. B000FVHJHQ *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Paperback fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The National Enquirer

by Keeps, David; Edited Melcher, Charles And Virga, Valerie

price: £10.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9780786868735 ISBN: 0786868732

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Mahler, Jonathan

price: £12.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Miramax Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION-DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has extremely light cover wear. NOT price clipped. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Book has NO cover wear. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

National Enquirer Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images, the

by Keeps, David (Text By)

price: £12.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, N.Y. U.S.A. : Hyperion Press, 2001, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868735 ISBN: 0786868732

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. For the first time in the history of America's favorite tabloid, the brightest, the baddest, and the most intriguing personalities of our time are brought together in a one-of-a-kind collection of photographs and stories, where truth is stranger than fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Virga, Valerie (Editor), and Melcher, Charles (Editor), and Mahler, Jonathan (Afterword by)

price: £17.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Almost no wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images (30)

by Melcher, Charles & Valerie Virga, editors w/intro. by Steve Coz, text by David Keeps & afterword by Jonathan Mahler

price: £17.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2001 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868735 ISBN: 0786868732

Description: 255pp. illus. hardback 4to in yellow laminated boards: near Fine in a near Fine dj [corner tips of this heavy volume are lightly bumped; else nrF; dj = rubbed @ those tips & @ spine tail; else nrF] A lavish volume of color photography from The National Enquirer, featuring the sorts of celebrities you would expect to find in that publication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Keeps, David (Ed)

price: £17.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: First printing. Oversize hardback. Fine in a very good, priceclipped dustjacket with light edgewear. No chips, tears, or markings. Lots of color glossy pix. Much better than scanning the mag in the grocery line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £21.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Fine. 0786868481 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £21.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition oversized hardcover in like new, bright red jacket; clean and tight; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Keeps, David, Text (Photography Edited By Charles Melcher And Valerie Virga)

price: £11.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Talk Miramax/Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Keeps, David

price: £12.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Talk Miramax Books Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images new book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Editors Of National Enquirer

price: £15.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2001-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: New. New. Cover is in great condition. There is a mark on the first page. Book is unread and in excelent condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The National Enquirer Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Keeps, David

price: £16.38

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Talk Miramax/Hyperion, NYC Date Published: 2001

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Melcher, Charles

price: £16.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Talk Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Melcher, Charles

price: £18.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Talk Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Enquirer, Editors Of National

price: £19.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: 11.4 x 9.4 x 0.8 inches. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. + Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. + Hardbound with dust jacket. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean and bright with little or no wear and in mylar to prevent damage. There may be some faint wear to cloth at spine end from shelfwear; additional shipping may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images used book

The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images

by Keeps, David A.; Melcher, Charles (Editor); Virga, Valerie (Editor)

price: £19.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Talk Miramax Books, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786868483 ISBN: 0786868481

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Printing/First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Oversiz, red jacket with silver lettering has light edge wear at top, price not clipped, color photos on every page, binding tight, full of "one-of-a-kind celebrity photos and stories through their publishing years. read more

condition:

Book: