|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The National Enquirer achieved national fame in 1977 when it published pictures of an embalmed Elvis Presley in his coffin. This collection of photos presents favorite images published in the supermarket tabloid since.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Good. 0786868481 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very Good. Not available to ship outside the US. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2001-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer
by
Charles Melcher
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786868735
ISBN: 0786868732
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images. Text By David Keeps. Introd. By Steve Coz.
by
Melcher, Charles, And Valerie Virga, Eds. (National Enquirer) (David Keeps)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardc
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: (2001)
Description: Near mint in like dj. A superb copy. Page after page of astonishing color photos of celebrities. Afterword by Jonathan Mahler. Photography edited by Melcher & Virga. Double oversized. No pagination (but a full-size book. ) read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: New. B000FVHJHQ *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Paperback fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer
by
Keeps, David; Edited Melcher, Charles And Virga, Valerie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: (2001)
ISBN-13: 9780786868735
ISBN: 0786868732
Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Mahler, Jonathan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Miramax
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION-DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has extremely light cover wear. NOT price clipped. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Book has NO cover wear. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Enquirer Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images, the
by
Keeps, David (Text By)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, N.Y. U.S.A. : Hyperion Press, 2001, New York, N.Y. U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868735
ISBN: 0786868732
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. For the first time in the history of America's favorite tabloid, the brightest, the baddest, and the most intriguing personalities of our time are brought together in a one-of-a-kind collection of photographs and stories, where truth is stranger than fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Virga, Valerie (Editor), and Melcher, Charles (Editor), and Mahler, Jonathan (Afterword by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Almost no wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images (30)
by
Melcher, Charles & Valerie Virga, editors w/intro. by Steve Coz, text by David Keeps & afterword by Jonathan Mahler
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 2001 1st ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786868735
ISBN: 0786868732
Description: 255pp. illus. hardback 4to in yellow laminated boards: near Fine in a near Fine dj [corner tips of this heavy volume are lightly bumped; else nrF; dj = rubbed @ those tips & @ spine tail; else nrF] A lavish volume of color photography from The National Enquirer, featuring the sorts of celebrities you would expect to find in that publication. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Keeps, David (Ed)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: First printing. Oversize hardback. Fine in a very good, priceclipped dustjacket with light edgewear. No chips, tears, or markings. Lots of color glossy pix. Much better than scanning the mag in the grocery line. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Fine. 0786868481 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition oversized hardcover in like new, bright red jacket; clean and tight; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Keeps, David, Text (Photography Edited By Charles Melcher And Valerie Virga)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Talk Miramax/Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Keeps, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Talk Miramax Books
Date Published: 2001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Editors Of National Enquirer
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2001-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: New. New. Cover is in great condition. There is a mark on the first page. Book is unread and in excelent condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Keeps, David
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: 1 in number line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Talk Miramax/Hyperion, NYC
Date Published: 2001
Description: F in NF jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Melcher, Charles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Talk Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Melcher, Charles
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Talk Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Enquirer, Editors Of National
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: 11.4 x 9.4 x 0.8 inches. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. + Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. + Hardbound with dust jacket. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean and bright with little or no wear and in mylar to prevent damage. There may be some faint wear to cloth at spine end from shelfwear; additional shipping may apply. read more
|
|
The National Enquirer: Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images
by
Keeps, David A.; Melcher, Charles (Editor); Virga, Valerie (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Talk Miramax Books, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786868483
ISBN: 0786868481
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Printing/First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Oversiz, red jacket with silver lettering has light edge wear at top, price not clipped, color photos on every page, binding tight, full of "one-of-a-kind celebrity photos and stories through their publishing years. read more
|
condition:
Book:
![]() | | | | |