» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scholastic First Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, Judith S Levey (Editor)

About this title: Entries include pronunciations, simple definitions, sentences, and plurals and other forms of the words.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, and Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb220 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, and Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Missing dust cover, but otherwise in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itstheteacher, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Reference Pub Date: 8/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Scholastic Books, And Levey, Judith (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scholastic First Dictionary used book

Scholastic First Dictionary

by Judith Levey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780590967860 ISBN: 059096786X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.