» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music from B. B. King's Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music from B. B. King's Collection

by B B King, Dick Waterman

About this title: This intimate portrait of living legend B.B. King celebrates the blues singer and guitarist with 75 color and black-and-white photos, facsimile reproductions of items from his personal archive, and an audio CD featuring unreleased music and interviews.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B.B. King, Dick Waterman

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B.B. King; Dick Waterman; Contributor-Charles Sawyer

price: £5.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B.B. King~Dick Waterman~Charles Sawyer

price: £6.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Acceptable. SPINE BOTTOM DENTED AND TORN, PAGES BENT Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B.B. King; Dick Waterman

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BULFINCH PRESS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Music This copy is tight clean and unmarked.....the CD is missing. pockets bound into the book contain loose "treasures" such as photographs, playbills, contracts, posters, business card, etc....149 pages with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £7.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Fine. 0821257242 wear on corners or edges of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £8.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. 0821257242 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B.B. King; Dick Waterman; Contributor-Charles Sawyer

price: £8.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Good. Ex-library hardback book no dj with audio cd, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by B. B. King; Dick Waterman

price: £9.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2005-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated boards complete with 60 min. CD. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. 0821257242 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos and Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos and Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B. B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £11.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Color & b/w Illustration. As New/As New. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0821257242 Used As new, in original shrinkwrap. Includes Cd of unreleased material. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The B.B. King Treasury used book

The B.B. King Treasury

by B.B. King

price: £13.09

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover. Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Like new, unused with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Very Good. 0821257242 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B B

price: £15.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £15.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Good. 0821257242 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B. B.; Waterman, Dick; Sawyer, Charles

price: £16.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B., Waterman, Dick

price: £17.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £18.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. 0821257242 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

B.B. King Treasures: Photos Mementos & used book

B.B. King Treasures: Photos Mementos &

by King B.B. /Waterman

price: £18.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-as published Publisher: BULLFINCH PRESS, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Vg++ with cd. new book with very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.

price: £18.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B B

price: £18.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures new book

The B. B. King Treasures

by King, B.B.

price: £19.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: BRAND NEW. 0821257242. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos and Music From B. B. King's Collection used book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos and Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B. B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £19.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: As New/As New. 8.75" x 11.25" Tall 0821257242 160 pages. This beautifully designed coffee-table book cum history-whose publication coincides with King's 80th birthday-is a fitting tribute to the Mississippi native, boasting 75 color and black-and-white illustrations, 12 removable facsimile reproductions of historic memorabilia, and a 60-minute CD of unreleased music and interviews. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

B.B. King Treasures: Photos Mementos & Music used book

B.B. King Treasures: Photos Mementos & Music

by King B.B. /Waterman

price: £20.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-as published Publisher: BULLFINCH PRESS, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: Near fine with cd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection new book

The B. B. King Treasures: Photos, Mementos & Music From B. B. King's Collection

by King, B.B.; Waterman, Dick

price: £20.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257241 ISBN: 0821257242

Description: New. 0821257242 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

B.B. King Treasures

by King, B.B. With Dick Waterman

price: £21.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: BULFINCH PRESS, NEW YORK / BOSTON Date Published: 2005

Description: F. WITH CD. -IN B/W SOME COLOR. -INTRODUCTION BY CHARLES SAWYER.; B&W Photographs; 4to; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.