|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the sixth installment of the blockbuster time-traveling romantic saga known as the Outlander series, Scotsman Jamie Fraser attempts to cheat fate as the American Revolution approaches. In 1772, as unrest grows in the 13 colonies, the governor of North Carolina asks Jamie to secure the colony for the British. Thanks to his 20th-century American wife Claire and her knowledge of future history, Jamie knows that for a losing proposition; unfortunately, he also knows that history says that he dies in 1776.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Breath of Snow and Ashes
(242 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing, very well used copy. Quick despatch from the UK. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: Good. Ex library stock in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385257404
ISBN: 0385257406
Description: 4.00. Hardback, 8vo, 980 pp, half cloth, pictorial dj; very good/very good, dj bumped; 1st Canadian edition inscribed by author on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurora Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Breath of Snow and Ashes, a
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Near Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Rare and collectable Fine creases to spine. no inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: Arrow 2006
Description: Collectable thick paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0712679839. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" 979 pages, condition is very good, minor edge wear. 1772-THE EVE OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION. IN BOSTON MEN LIE DEAD IN THE STREETS, AND IN THE BACKWOODS OF AMERICA ISOLATED CABINS BURN IN THE DARKNESS OF THE FOREST. THE COLONY IS IN FERMENT. Jamie Eraser receives an envoy from Governor Josiah Martin asking for help. The Governor needs someone to unite the backcountry, pacify the seething resentments of the settlers, and keep the mountains safe for King and Crown. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover
Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" 979 pages, condition is very good, minor edge wear. 1772-THE EVE OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION. IN BOSTON MEN LIE DEAD IN THE STREETS, AND IN THE BACKWOODS OF AMERICA ISOLATED CABINS BURN IN THE DARKNESS OF THE FOREST. THE COLONY IS IN FERMENT. Jamie Eraser receives an envoy from Governor Josiah Martin asking for help. The Governor needs someone to unite the backcountry, pacify the seething resentments of the settlers, and keep the mountains safe for King and Crown. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers and slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be minor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099278245
ISBN: 0099278243
Description: New. 0099278243. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 992 pages. (992 pages) in 1772, on the eve of the american revolution, men lie dead in the streets and in the backwoods of america. jamie fraser receives an envoy from governor josiah martin, asking for help. jamie fraser, everyone agrees, is the man for the job. but, jamie knows what is to come. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440296584
ISBN: 0440296587
Description: New. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780099278245
ISBN: 0099278243
Description: New. read more
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: New. 0712679839. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780099278245
ISBN: 0099278243
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0099278243 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A #06: a Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099278245
ISBN: 0099278243
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Their love has survived the test of time. But can it survive fate? America, 1772. It is only a few years before the war of independence and the colony seethes with unrest. As battle lines are drawn up and loyalties tested, no one is safe in this new country. Jamie Fraser receives a message from Governor Josiah Martin. He wants Jamie's help to keep ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldoon, Diana
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780712680608
ISBN: 0712680608
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0712680608 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
#06: a Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780712679831
ISBN: 0712679839
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Their love has survived time, but can they survive fate? 1772-the eve of the American revolution. In Boston, men lie dead in the street and in the backwoods of America, isolated cabins burn in the darkness of the forest. The Colony is in ferment. Jamie Fraser, a passionate leader of men, receives an envoy from the Governor Josiah Martin, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9780385324168
ISBN: 0385324162
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 979 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385324168
ISBN: 0385324162
Description: Fair. 0385324162 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket with visible water damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780440225805
ISBN: 0440225809
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1438 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
by
Diana Gabaldon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Seal Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780770427993
ISBN: 0770427995
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |