|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The bestselling creator of the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency once again eschews Botswana in favor of Scotland for this second entry in the Sunday Philosophy Club series, marking the return of Isabel Dalhousie, an independently wealthy half-Scot, half-American woman living in Edinburgh who devotes her time to editing the Review of Applied Ethics and meddling--in the most genteel way and with the very best intentions--in other people's lives. Isabel's beloved niece Cat is off to Italy to attend a wedding, so Isabel takes over the till at Cat's gourmet shop. When one of the customers, Ian, a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
(239 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. Top right corner bumped. Otherwise a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: Good. Ex library stock in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: PB Card Covers
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Adam McCauley (cover) Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light reading wear. 297pp. read more
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Cassette)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Boxed Set
Publisher: Time Warner
ISBN-13: 9781405500531
ISBN: 1405500530
Description: Very Good. 4 cassette audio book. Box damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: As New in As New jacket. 7.25" x 9" Fiction. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email with your questions read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends Lovers Chocolate Export Only
by
Alexander McCal Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349119175
ISBN: 0349119171
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate (Sunday Philosophy Club 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316729772
ISBN: 0316729779
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith, Alexander; Sheldon, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Good. A good, clean second-hand copy which has some light reading creases. The second book in the Sunday Philosophy Club series. 297 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Abacus Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Great Britain
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780349118048
ISBN: 0349118043
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0349118043 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The corner of one page has been turned over otherwise a mint copy of the second Isabel Dalhousie novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. 277pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
McCall Smith Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct, UK
Date Published: 2005
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2005 paperback, an immaculate copy, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316727808
ISBN: 0316727806
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. 277pp.  | | | |