» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: With beautiful full-color photos of every dish, the host of Food Channel's "Semi-Homemade Cooking" presents fabulous family-friendly recipes for every palate and mood, created from an inspired pairing of fresh and convenience products.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra, Msc, and Florence, Tyler (Introduction by)

price: £6.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £7.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £7.51

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. NEW! This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £7.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Fair. 0696227150 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover; Very clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £8.55

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. Small tear to cover at spine; Very clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £9.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Very Good. Softcover, no creasing, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear to corner tips, tight, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £9.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Fine. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Fine. Like brand new. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £11.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade® Cooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade® Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £11.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: BRAND NEW. 0696227150. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee; Introduction-Tyler Florence

price: £11.84

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee; Introduction-Tyler Florence

price: £12.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. 2005 paperback, Book 2, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £12.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra And Florence, Tyler

price: £14.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. Family-friendly recipes for every palate and mood, created from an inspired pairing of fresh and convenience products. Recipes feature ethnic flavors, barbecue, comfort food, slow cooker creations, and everyday and special occasion meals. Semi-Homema... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 used book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Lee, Sandra

price: £15.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking 2 new book

Sandra Lee Semi-Homemadecooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £15.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2 new book

Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

by Sandra Lee

price: £15.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780696227158 ISBN: 0696227150

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0696227150. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.62 x 9.68 x 9.1 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 14, 2008
By Cambryn, The United States

"I found this cookbook can be very helpful for some quick go-to meals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 2, 2008
By Marian, Allen, TX

"I must admit I bought these books because I think her ideas and set decorations are so clever. I love how she changes her mixer colors and her curtains--so impossible for the home cook even though the food ideas are attainable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.