» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

by Harvey S Wiener, Gilbert H Muller, Muller Gilbert

About this title: This rhetorically organized, student-friendly reader includes short essays on a range of topics. Each selection is supported by exceptionally thorough and thoughtfully designed editorial apparatus that integrates reading, writing, and critical thinking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller, Harvey Wiener

price: £5.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Acceptable. Wear on corners and edges, curled corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert H Muller, Harvey S Wiener

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller, Harvey Wiener

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller, Harvey Wiener

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. Soiled cover. NO ACCESS CODE. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Short Prose Reader, By Muller, 11th Edition used book

Short Prose Reader, By Muller, 11th Edition

by Gilbert H. Muller, Harvey S. Wiener

price: £6.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. STUDENT CATALYST CARD Not Included; Much Wrinkling; Some Writing; Small Tear on Spine; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22482915 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073210391. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Short Prose Reader, By Muller, 11th Edition used book

Short Prose Reader, By Muller, 11th Edition

by Gilbert H. Muller, Harvey S. Wiener

price: £6.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. STUDENT CATALYST CARD Not Included SKU: 22212212 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073210391. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller; Harvey Wiener

price: £7.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller, Harvey Wiener

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RamBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

by Wiener, Harvey S, and Muller, Gilbert H, and Muller Gilbert

price: £20.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

by Wiener, Harvey S, and Muller, Gilbert H, and Muller Gilbert

price: £22.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantastic shape and condition, like new brand. US edition. Textbook only! We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material.... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

by Wiener, Harvey S, and Muller, Gilbert H, and Muller Gilbert

price: £22.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader used book

The Short Prose Reader

by Gilbert H Muller, Harvey S Wiener

price: £24.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eleventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 7/27/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 533. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Muller, Gilbert; Wiener, Harvey

price: £29.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2005. ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in gold and purple pictorial wraps. Text is clean and unmarked. Packs a wide array of rhetorically arranged short essays-each supported by thorough and thoughtfully designed editorial apparatus-into a compact student friendly package. 533 pp. plus appendices, glossary and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst used book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller

price: £38.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert H Muller; Harvey S Wiener

price: £42.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Muller, Gilbert H Wiener, Harvey S

price: £43.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This rhetorically organized reader, maintains the best features of the earlier editions: lively reading selections supported by helpful apparatus to integrate reading and writing in college composition and reading courses. in working through the text, the student progresses from key aspects of the writing and reading processes to chapters on the essential patterns of writing and then to more rigorous forms of analysis and argument. each chapter provides ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Cata new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Cata

by Wiener, Harvey S.; Muller, Gilbert H. An

price: £45.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: New. This rhetorically organized reader, maintains the best features of the earlier editions: lively reading selections supported by helpful apparatus to integrate reading and writing in college composition and reading courses. In working through the text... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Harvey S Wiener, Gilbert H Muller

price: £48.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert H Muller, Harvey S. Wiener

price: £51.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader with Student Access to Catalyst

by Wiener, Harvey S, and Muller, Gilbert H, and Muller Gilbert

price: £53.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst new book

The Short Prose Reader With Student Access to Catalyst

by Gilbert Muller

price: £54.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073210391 ISBN: 0073210390

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.