» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

U2 by U2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

U2 by U2

by U2

About this title: Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, and Larry Mullen, Jr., tell the complete story of U2 in their own words. Distilled from more than 200 hours of taped interviews, this oral history is a unique, insightful account of everything fans want to know about the world's biggest band.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £4.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: 2006-09-22. HarperCollins Entertainment. Hardcover. Book: LIKE NEW. 352pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £5.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007196692 ISBN: 0007196695

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 By U2

by Neil McCormick

price: £6.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 By U2

by Neil McCormick

price: £6.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2, Neil McCormick

price: £7.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 By U2

by And The Edge And Adam Clayton And Larry Mullen Jr, With Neil McCormick Bono

price: £7.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Good. Unread copies with transport creases, scuffs other flaws Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don't know. goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2; Neil McCormick

price: £7.69

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2; McCormick, Neil

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Good. 0060776757 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2; McCormick, Neil

price: £9.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Good. 0060776757 Ex-library with usual markings. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining. Plastic protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

U2 By U2: Bono, the Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr used book

U2 By U2: Bono, the Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr

by U2; McCormick, Neil

price: £10.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good reading/reference Copy Oversized book with color and black and white photos throughout. Clean text. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly Rigby, NV, USA

Reliability: High

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2, Neil McCormick

price: £11.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2 Limited: Bono, The Edge, Clayton, Adam; Mullen, Larry

price: £11.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Narper, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: VG+ 345 pp. plus index, many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2, Neil McCormick

price: £11.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket. We also have the book Bono for U2 fans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2,

price: £12.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0007196687. 1.34 x 12.44 x 10.55 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

U2 " By " U2

by Neil McCormick

price: £13.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007196692 ISBN: 0007196695

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091121062735D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

U2" By "U2

price: £14.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007196692 ISBN: 0007196695

Description: New. "I always thought the job was to be as great as you could be. "--Bono This is the story of U2, in their own words and pictures. It is the only authorised, fully comprehensive guide to the biggest band in the world. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

U2 by U2 new book

U2 by U2

by U2, and McCormick, Neil

price: £14.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780061903854 ISBN: 006190385X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 By U2

by Bono, And The Edge And Adam Clayton And Larry Mullen Jr, With Neil McCormick

price: £15.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Music A very clean tight copy with one tear to the dust cover at the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U2 " By " U2

by Neil McCormick

price: £15.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007196692 ISBN: 0007196695

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2, Bono The Edge Adam Clayton Larry Mullen Jr

price: £16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST U.S. EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS., N. Y Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: GOOD+ BLACK BOARDS WITH SILVER LETTERING ON SPINE. 352 PAGES. LIGHT SOILING TO BOARDS. ISBN; 0-06-077675-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U2 By U2

by U2

price: £16.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS UK ISBN-13: 9780007196685 ISBN: 0007196687

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

U2 By U2 used book

U2 By U2

by U2; McCormick, Neil

price: £16.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060776756 ISBN: 0060776757

Description: Very Good. 0060776757 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 2, 2009
By Derek, Wichita, KS

"The holy grail of U2 books. There are a ton of books out there about the band. This is THE place to start. Full of never-before-seen photos and the history of the band in their own words. Outstanding!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Magdalena, Warsaw, 67, Poland

"Liked the book, hated the Polish translation.
Yuck."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Jeremy, Saint Paul, MN

"Ran across at the library. Great photos and early stories of Paul (Bono), Larry, Adam, and Dave (The Edge)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Bram, Boston, MA

"It's pretty uncool to like this band, but I seriously love them. One of the first bands I ever fell in love with, and I still find the Irish lads fascinating."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
20 of 20 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.