» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords

by Stanley Newman, Will Shortz (Foreword by)

About this title: Based on the best-selling Random House Reference title 10,000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia, which Stanley coauthored with Hal Fittipaldi:

·Each volume in this series features 50 brand-new crosswords whose themes come directly from the lists and index entries in the book.
·Every puzzle is overflowing with general trivia, in both its clues and its answers.
·With over 25,000 facts and 10,000 entries to draw on, this series is sure to be a hit with puzzlers and trivia buffs everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Good. Rubbing, scuffing, and tack on cover Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 (Stan Newman)

by Newman, Stanley

price: £7.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: Good. 081293573X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £7.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords

by Newman, Stanley, and Shortz, Will (Foreword by)

price: £7.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: New. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £7.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords

by Newman, Stanley

price: £8.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: New. This Book IS NEW! Multiple copies available. NO remainder marks! SUMMARY: Over 50 brand new themed puzzles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3

by Newman, Stanley

price: £10.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Newman, Stanley

price: £46.30

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: New. 0812935160 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BoweryBay, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswo used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswo

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswo used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswo

by Stanley Newman

price: £5.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £6.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Newman, Stanley

price: £8.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: New. 0812935160 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 (Stan Newman) new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £8.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Random House Puzzles & Games Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3 new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 3

by Newman, Stanley

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: BRAND NEW. 081293573X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords

by Newman, Stanley And Shortz, Will

price: £10.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780812935738 ISBN: 081293573X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

by Stanley Newman

price: £17.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0812935160 ISBN 13: 9780812935165 bk# 10.5. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) new book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

price: £22.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman) used book

Stanley Newman's Ultimate Trivia Crosswords, Volume 1 (Stan Newman)

price: £24.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812935165 ISBN: 0812935160

Description: Very good. Clean, tight.