» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Feast (CL)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A culinary event: America's top chefs--including Paul Prudhomme, Martin Yan, Lidia Bastianich, Jacques Pepin, and Nathalie Dupree--share their favorite recipes in this companion book to the public television special, to air live on December 4. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Good. 1579595022 HARDCOVER NICE/CLEAN COMPLETE w/ TAD BIT OF COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES-NO UNDERLING/HI-LIGHTING, -BINDING FINE, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Editor-Julia Child; Editor-Burton Wolf

price: £7.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Large crease on front of DJ. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television By Child... new book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television By Child...

price: £10.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: New Book-Ships with delivery confirmation. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia, Foreward By

price: £10.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television-Companion to Thew Public Television Feast Hosted By Julia Child and Burt Wolf-With Chefs Martin Yan, Lidia Matticchio Bastianich, Paul Prudhomme, Jacques Pepin, and Nathalie Dupree used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television-Companion to Thew Public Television Feast Hosted By Julia Child and Burt Wolf-With Chefs Martin Yan, Lidia Matticchio Bastianich, Paul Prudhomme, Jacques Pepin, and Nathalie Dupree

by {Cookbook}

price: £10.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "This lavishly illustratedf celebration of cooking on public television includes recipes for all the dishes prepared on the show, as well as dozens of others....With 100 recipes from over 35 of America's favorite public television chefs, AN AMERICAN FEAST has something for everyone's palate....AN AMERICAN FEAST is a historic meeting of chefs, a delight for the taste buds, and a must-have for the kitchen. " This book has 173 pages and is profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Feast-a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

American Feast-a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £11.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Bay Books 1999. Foreword by Julia Child. Tear on Top Edge of Front Cover on DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast used book

An American Feast

by Child, Julia; Wolf, Burt; Edited By Horn, Jane

price: £12.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Bay, San Francisco Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia And Burton Wolf

price: £13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Book and DJ are as new. We are a small family business and will give personal attention to your order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia; Wolf, Burton

price: £14.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.5" x 9.75" 173 pp. The board edges have a few minor scuffs, and the front upper jacket corner has a tiny tear. Otherwise the book and dustjacket are in excellent condition overall. "Imagine a meal created by your favorite public television chefs. Savory appetizers by Martin Yan. An elegant entree by Jacques Pepin. A scrumptious dessert by Nathalie Dupree. And your hostess? Julia_Child. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television new book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £16.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: New. 1999 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Bay Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast (a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television) used book

An American Feast (a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television)

by Foreword By Julia Child

price: £21.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Joyce Oudkerk Pool (Photography) As New in As New jacket. 8.25 x 9.75 in., 173 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). "Companion to the Public Television Feast Hosted by Julia Child and Burt Wolf, With Chefs Martin Yan, Lidia Matticchio Bastianich, Paul Prudhomme, Jacques Pepin, and Nathalie Dupree. "" Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Imagine a meal created by your favorite public televsion chefs. Savory appetizers by Martin Yan. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good in Very good with mylar cover jacket. Looks like new. Dust jacket has protective mylar cover (not ex-library). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television new book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by By Title

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £6.51

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes Date Published: 12/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good. 1579595022 READY TO SHIP! -Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Items are wrapped securely in shrinkwrap and sturdy cardboard boxes to protect during shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television By Child... used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television By Child...

price: £7.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). First page inscribed. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia; Wolf, Burton

price: £9.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia

price: £9.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

by Child, Julia (Foreword By)

price: £10.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. AP3-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has light wear on some edges otherwise fine. An American Feast is a historic meeting of chefs, a delight for the taste buds, and a must-have for the kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £11.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bay Books & Tapes ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good. 1579595022 Hard cover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Feast: a Celebration of Public Television's Greatest Chefs used book

American Feast: a Celebration of Public Television's Greatest Chefs

by Horn, Jane

price: £11.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very good COOKU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £12.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bay Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579595029 ISBN: 1579595022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An American Feast is the companion cookbook to the three-hour live public television special in which five of the country's most popular public television chefs create one of the greatest progressive dinners of all time. With 100 recipes from over 35 of America's favorite public television chefs. 173 pgs. with index photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television used book

An American Feast: a Celebration of Cooking on Public Television

price: £12.63

Ships from IL, USA