» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns, Lance Armstrong (Foreword by)

About this title: This is the perfect trathlete training guide - whether you're a beginner or are simply looking to improve your performance. "Breakthrough Triathlon Training" helps you discover your own abilities, identify weaknesses, and overcome pitfalls on the way to triathlon success. Brad Kearns shows you how to set realistic goals, and provides all the nuts and bolts of training, including sample exercises and flexible workout schedules to fit the demands of everyday life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very Good. 0071462791 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £8.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 11/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very Good. 0071462791 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Front cover is oversized and creased. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: £9.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £9.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. 0071462791 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £11.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. 0071462791 Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: £12.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: £13.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £8.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Like New. Like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns

price: £12.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071462791. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £12.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £12.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £12.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £12.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £13.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £13.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad And Armstrong, Lance

price: £15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: £17.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: £16.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.