» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More!

by Claudia Nice

About this title: Fantasy continues to be hot, and it's not just for children interested in comics. Many artists love mythological creatures like mermaids, centaurs and dragons. And with Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination, they'll learn how to make realistic-looking fantasy artwork. With characteristic friendly instruction, the author shows ways to: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More

by Claudia Nice

price: £2.23

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £5.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. 1581806183 NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More! new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!

by Claudia Nice

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More! used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!

by Claudia Nice

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £8.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. 1581806183 paperback. new. excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More! used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!

by Claudia Nice

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £12.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £12.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £12.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More

by Claudia Nice

price: £12.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More! used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!

by Claudia Nice

price: £13.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £13.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall 1581806183 127pp. Boards have a little light bumping along bottom edges. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £13.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dr used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dr

by Nice, Claudia

price: £14.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporate Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Eve new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Eve

by Nice, Claudia

price: £15.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. In addition, readers receive the legend behind each creature, designed to help jumpstart their imaginations! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £16.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £16.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2005-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Like New. 1581806183. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Claudia Nice

price: £17.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination used book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination

by Nice, Claudia

price: £17.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More! new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons, and More!

by Nice, Claudia

price: £17.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2005-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581806182. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More! new book

Creating Creatures of Fantasy and Imagination: Everyday Inspirations for Painting Faeries, Elves, Dragons and More!

by Nice, Claudia

price: £18.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Media Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781581806182 ISBN: 1581806183

Description: New. Sewn binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By CynthyB, Claremont, CA

"Another great reference book. Max loves this one, too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.