» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flying Changes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

About this title: The much-anticipated sequel to Gruen's poignant debut novel "Riding Lessons" continues the story of Annemarie Zimmer. As she struggles to make peace with her past, an unanticipated event occurs that drastically alters the fragile world of her family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpertorch ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harpertorch, 2005, 1.2 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Suspense Date Published: Sep 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0060790954. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Good. 0060790954 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739460641 ISBN: 0739460641

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739460641 ISBN: 0739460641

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Good. 0060790954 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTorch, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes: a Novel used book

Flying Changes: a Novel

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061241093 ISBN: 0061241091

Description: Good. 0061241091 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes used book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: Good. Typical swap shop use wear and treatments, but still a sound and highly readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes: a Novel new book

Flying Changes: a Novel

by Sara Gruen

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061241093 ISBN: 0061241091

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes new book

Flying Changes

by Gruen, Sara

price: £5.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790950 ISBN: 0060790954

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes: a Novel new book

Flying Changes: a Novel

by Sara Gruen

price: £6.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061241093 ISBN: 0061241091

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes: a Novel new book

Flying Changes: a Novel

by Sara Gruen

price: £6.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061241093 ISBN: 0061241091

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in very good condition. There is a remainder mark. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flying Changes new book

Flying Changes

by Sara Gruen

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.