» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears or Trial

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears or Trial

by Grier Raggio, Michael Stutman

About this title: -How does divorce work-emotionally, practically, legally? -How can you make it as painless as possible for you, your children, and even your spouse? -How can you avoid a trial-and why should you? -How do you select a lawyer or mediator? -When is litigation the only answer? -How do you divide your property-including intangibles? -What are your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio, Michael Stutman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 5/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H.; Stutman, Michael

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 5/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Very Good. 0312092733 Very Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H.; Stutman, Michael

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Good. 0312092733 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H.; Stutman, Michael

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Good. 0312092733 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio; Michael Stutman

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio, Michael Stutman

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio, Michael Stutman

price: £7.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 5/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York used book

How to Divorce in New York

by Raggio, Grier

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York used book

How to Divorce in New York

by Raggio, Grier

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio; Michael Stutman

price: £7.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier Raggio, Michael Stutman

price: £8.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H.; Stutman, Michael

price: £11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: St. Martin's gRIFFIN, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Soft Cover. BRAND NEW copy. Cover/Near Fine. Revised & updated 1997 Edition. Authors are both family law attorneys practicing in New York. Together they offer practical guidelines at a traumatic time, that one can have some measure of control of the divorce in one's hands. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H.; Stutman, Michael

price: £12.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: 0312092733 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial used book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio; Michael Stutman

price: £12.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divor new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divor

by Raggio, Grier And Stutman, Michael

price: £12.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRIFFIN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New. -How does divorce work-emotionally, practically, legally? -How can you make it as painless as possible for you, your children, and even your spouse? -How can you avoid a trial-and why should you? -How do you select a lawyer or mediator? -When is liti... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Raggio, Grier H., Stutman, Michael

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears Or Trial

by Grier H. Raggio

price: £14.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears or Trial new book

How to Divorce in New York: Negotiating Your Divorce Settlement Without Tears or Trial

by Raggio, Grier, and Stutman, Michael

price: £15.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312092733 ISBN: 0312092733

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.