» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knife of Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

About this title: The Wheel of Time turns, and Robert Jordan gives us the eleventh volume of his extraordinary masterwork of fantasy. The dead are walking, men die impossible deaths, and it seems as though reality itself has become unstable: All are signs of the imminence of Tarmon Gai'don, the Last Battle, when Rand al'Thor, the Dragon Reborn, must confront the Dark One as humanity's only hope. But Rand dares not fight until he possesses all the surviving seals on the Dark One's prison and has dealt with the Seanchan, who threaten to overrun all nations this side of the Aryth Ocean and increasingly seem too ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) used book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £2.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) used book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £4.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491646 ISBN: 1841491640

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orbit, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, crisp unread hardback in unclipped dustwrapper. Book 11 of the Wheel of Time series. 783 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. VHS PAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams-Wheel of Time 11 used book

Knife of Dreams-Wheel of Time 11

by Jordan Robert

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed., 'A powerful vision of good and evil' ORSON SCOTT Binding: Hardback Publisher: orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) used book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORBIT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781841492285 ISBN: 1841492280

Description: Published by Orbit in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 832. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8445347 #35254 3BLA3-P 8445347 (H34-001) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) used book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £6.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORBIT Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Published by Orbit in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 784. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8432511 #34689 3GRE3-H 8432511 (H02-001) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.25" x 8" H/B. 783 pages, condition is very good. Book Eleven of The Wheel of Time. The Wheel of Time turns and ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the shadow. Let the dragon ride again on the winds of time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.25" x 8" H/B. 783 pages, condition is very good. Book Eleven of The Wheel of Time. The Wheel of Time turns and ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the shadow. Let the dragon ride again on the winds of time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) new book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £8.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491646 ISBN: 1841491640

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED WITHIN 48 HOURS, OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £8.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time S. ) new book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time S. )

by Jordan, Robert

price: £9.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbit ISBN-13: 9781841492285 ISBN: 1841492280

Description: New. 1841492280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £12.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1841491632 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £12.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orbit, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" H/B. 784 pages, condition is very good. Maps as endpapers. Book Eleven of The Wheel of Time. The Wheel of Time turns and ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the shadow. Let the dragon ride again on the winds of time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams used book

Knife of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1841491632 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Book Eleven of the Wheel of Time. Knife of Dreams new book

Book Eleven of the Wheel of Time. Knife of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £14.17

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781841492285 ISBN: 1841492280

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time) new book

Knife of Dreams (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan

price: £15.09

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: New. Keywords: "Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Authors, A-Z-J-Jordan, Robert, Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Fantasy, Subjects-Fiction-General" read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams new book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £16.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orbit, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: New in new dust jacket. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksNStuff, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Knife of Dreams new book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £14.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841492285 ISBN: 1841492280

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841492280. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Kinfe of Dreams new book

Kinfe of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £15.50

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781841492285 ISBN: 1841492280

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1841492280 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Knife of Dreams: Wheel of Time Book 11 new book

Knife of Dreams: Wheel of Time Book 11

by Jordan Robert

price: £28.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Jordan Robert ISBN-13: 9781841491646 ISBN: 1841491640

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841491640. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Knife of Dreams new book

Knife of Dreams

by Jordan, Robert

price: £33.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1841491632 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Knife of Dreams new book

Knife of Dreams

by Robert Jordan

price: £36.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841491639 ISBN: 1841491632

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. As the very fabric of reality wears thin, all portents indicate that Tarmon Gai'don, the Last Battle, is imminent-and Rand al'Thor must ready himself to confront the Dark One. But, Rand must first negotiate a truce with the Seanchan armies, as their forces increasingly sap his strength. Perrin has made his own desperate truce with the ... read more

condition: