» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

by Alexander McCall Smith

About this title: The first three books in Alexander MCCall Smith's beloved bestselling series, featuring Mma Precious Ramotswe, the traditionally built, eminently sensible, cunning proprietor of the only ladies' detective agency in Botswana, are now available in a beautifully designed boxed set.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No.1 Ladies' 3-Book Box: Items=03 new book

No.1 Ladies' 3-Book Box: Items=03

by McCall Smith, Alexander Author Not Available Not Available

price: £28.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Boxed Set Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: BRAND NEW BOXED SET. 8.16 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Boxed Set ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £12.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Good. 0679789758 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set used book

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £14.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Each book-spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 3 vols. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £14.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Fine. 0679789758. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: Three Novels used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: Three Novels

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £16.38

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Fine (Book Condition) AS NEW. Three Volume boxed set including 'The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency', 'Tears of the Giraffe', and 'Morality for Beautiful Girls'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set used book

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £19.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, wraps have minor wear to the backstrip, slipcase has some sticker damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slipcase. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency... used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency...

price: £20.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very good. Boxed set with three books and a pamphlet called Milk Bird. All appear unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" new book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £22.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. Softbound. Set of three books in case. Quick delivery. Shipped in padded mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No.1 Ladies' 3-Book Box new book

No.1 Ladies' 3-Book Box

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £22.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set new book

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

by McCall Smith, Alexander

list price: £26.52

our price: £23.91

you save: £2.61 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency... used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency...

price: £27.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. All books and slipcase included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set new book

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency 3-Book Box Set

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £27.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" new book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £28.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. 0679789758 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" new book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £28.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: New. 0679789758 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency; Tears of the Giraffe, and Morality for Beautiful Girls used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency; Tears of the Giraffe, and Morality for Beautiful Girls

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £55.28

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: 3 VOLUME SET, LARGE STIFF WRAPS-BOXED, FINE CONDITION, EACH VOLUME FLAT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £11.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls" used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls"

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £13.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Like New. Boxed set as pictured, essentially new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booklane, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Boxed Set: the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency; Tears of the Giraffe; Morality for Beautiful Girls used book

No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Boxed Set: the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency; Tears of the Giraffe; Morality for Beautiful Girls

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £14.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: VG+/VG; all 3 books in VG slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Tears of the Giraffe Morality for Beautiful Girls used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Tears of the Giraffe Morality for Beautiful Girls

price: £14.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Fine. One book shows a dog-eared page; else, all books and slip case appear like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Box Set: "the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" "Tears of the Giraffe" "Morality for Beautiful Girls

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very Good. Books 1-3 in series, trade paperbacks, lightly used. No. 1 Detective Agency, Tears of the Giraffe, Morality for Beautiful Girls. NO BOX. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Vol 1-3 used book

The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency Vol 1-3

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £15.02

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Box SEt Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency: Three Novels By Alexander McCall Smith used book

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency: Three Novels By Alexander McCall Smith

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £15.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York USA ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very Good in Not Applicable jacket. Includes a special edition of the African Folktale, Mild Bird, retold by Alexander McCall Smith. Slip-case displays a couple points of moderate wear. The books themselves display only the lightest handling. They are free of internal markings. Contains: The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency; Tears Of The Giraffe; Morality For Beautiful Girls & Milk Bird (special small book). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency: The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Tears of the Giraffe, Morality for Beautiful Girls used book

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency: The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Tears of the Giraffe, Morality for Beautiful Girls

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £16.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679789758 ISBN: 0679789758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 3 volume set. 3 Volume Boxed Set read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good