|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Talk to the Hand: The Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, or Six Good Reasons to Stay Homeand Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
About this title: Taking on the boorish behavior that for some has become a point of pride, this is a rallying cry for courtesy and a colorful call to arms. When did society become so thoughtless? It's a topic that has been simmering for years, and the author says it's now reached the boiling point.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Talk to the Hand: The Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, or Six Good Reasons to Stay Homeand Bolt the Door
(382 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: 1861979797. 0.63 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 240 pages. read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781846680366
ISBN: 1846680360
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781846680366
ISBN: 1846680360
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781846680366
ISBN: 1846680360
Description: Very good. HARDBACK Profile Hardback Edition. Very good book in very good dust jacket. No inscription. Text clean. read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789000011346
ISBN: 9000011345
Description: Published by PROFILE BOOKS in 2005, 214 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, signed by author. 107250B3BLU3D* 1184450 (#35-62-G04-15) read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789000011346
ISBN: 9000011345
Description: Published in 2005, hardback with D/J, medium size, fine in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription. 17160B3BLU3D* 7943303 (#35-15-H06-61) read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Profile
ISBN-13: 9781846680366
ISBN: 1846680360
Description: New. 1846680360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: New. read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Profile
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1861979797 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback.
Description: Brand New Books. Good rants require a combination of cleverness, wit, street smarts and charm-all of which Lynne possesses in generous quantities. Her observations of modern manners and why life can seem so utterly annoying helped fuel a national... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Much Ado Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Book-Cassette
Description: Brand New Audio Cassette, featuring Lynne's own reading of her entertaining book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Much Ado Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PROMENADE PUBLISHING
ISBN-13: 9781846680366
ISBN: 1846680360
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1846680360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780563504290
ISBN: 0563504293
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0563504293. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Book-on CD.
Description: Brand New Audio Book on CD. Featuring Lynne's own reading of her entertaining book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Much Ado Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: PRFL
ISBN-13: 9781861979797
ISBN: 1861979797
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1861979797. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Profile Books
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author First Edition & First Printing. Not price clipped, DJ Protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D Ryan,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Homeand Bolt the Door
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Truss, Lynne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781592401710
ISBN: 1592401716
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592402403
ISBN: 1592402402
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Talk to the Hand: the Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, Or Six Good Reasons to Stay Home and Bolt the Door
by
Lynne Truss
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592402403
ISBN: 1592402402
Description: Very Good. Very minor rubbing to some edges of cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
![]() | | | |