» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins, Father

About this title: The author of "Sixpence House" travels the globe piecing together the missing body and soul of one of America's most enigmatic founding fathers: Thomas Paine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine... new book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...

price: £3.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #30597 3WHI3-P 8318280 (H28-58) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Trouble With Tom used book

Trouble With Tom

by Collins, Paul

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsburt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0747577684. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Trouble With Tom new book

The Trouble With Tom

by Collins, Paul

price: £13.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. 0747577684. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Trouble With Tom new book

Trouble With Tom

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. Trouble With Tom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Trouble With Tom new book

Trouble With Tom

by Paul Collins

price: £18.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747577684. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2005-10-19 ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Fair. Shelf I2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom used book

The Trouble With Tom

by Paul Collins

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine... used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...

price: £5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10-19-05 ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £5.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Publisher: Bloombury, 2005. First US edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket ( light shelf wear to the edges ). Nice copy. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Good. 1582345023 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine new book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins

price: £6.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom new book

The Trouble With Tom

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. 0747577684 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom new book

The Trouble With Tom

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. 0747577684 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom new book

The Trouble With Tom

by Paul Collins

price: £7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. A new book, in new condition, may have a small remainder mark. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £7.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 10/19/2005 ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Fine. 1582345023 slightly torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £8.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom new book

The Trouble With Tom

by Paul Collins

price: £8.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780747577683 ISBN: 0747577684

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins

price: £8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $24.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Paul Collins

price: £8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Very Good. 2005 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. DJ is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine used book

The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine

by Collins, Paul

price: £8.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345024 ISBN: 1582345023

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: