|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author of "Sixpence House" travels the globe piecing together the missing body and soul of one of America's most enigmatic founding fathers: Thomas Paine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedDot Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #30597 3WHI3-P 8318280 (H28-58) read more
|
|
Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsburt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Very Good. 8vo 0747577684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. 0747577684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trouble With Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. Trouble With Tom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747577684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005-10-19
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fair. Shelf I2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 10-19-05
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 1 lbs. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Publisher: Bloombury, 2005. First US edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket ( light shelf wear to the edges ). Nice copy. 278 pages. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Good. 1582345023 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 1/2/2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. 0747577684 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 1/2/2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. 0747577684 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. A new book, in new condition, may have a small remainder mark. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 10/19/2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fine. 1582345023 slightly torn DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $24.95. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Very Good. 2005 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. DJ is Very Good. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
| | | |