» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Wedding in December

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

About this title: A 25th reunion at a Maine boarding school brings together a middle-aged couple--Bridget and Bill--who broke up after high school and went their separate ways. The novel centers on their wedding, which various old classmates have gathered to celebrate at an inn in the Berkshires. A blizzard closes everything down and, snowed in, the group drinks too much and old secrets and scandals are revealed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Fiction. Seven old school friends congregate for a wedding. Excellent holiday reading from the ever popular Miss Shreve. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email with your questions read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 327pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, Uk Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Acceptable jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Acceptable jacket. Larger format paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Proof Copy. 327pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Proof Copy. 327pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349119625 ISBN: 0349119627

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 328pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

A Wedding in December

by Shreve, Anita

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2005

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316727778 ISBN: 0316727776

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316727778 ISBN: 0316727776

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December By Shreve, Anita used book

A Wedding in December By Shreve, Anita

by Shreve, Anita

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. 0349117993 Paperback in very good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316727778 ISBN: 0316727776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316727778 ISBN: 0316727776

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349117997 ISBN: 0349117993

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Wedding in December used book

A Wedding in December

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.01