|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The ABS Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: For Women
by
David Zinczenko
About this title: Whether you want to change your body to improve your health, your looks, your athletic performance, or your sex appeal, The Abs Diet offers a simple promise: if you follow this plan, you can accomplish your goal. The editor-in-chief of Men's Health details a smart, sensible, easy-to-follow program that will never leave you feeling hungry, restricted, or deprived. You'll learn how to eat to keep your body's natural fat burners stoked at all times so you burn fat and build muscle all day, every day--even when you sleep. You'll discover what 12 power foods should become the staples of your ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The ABS Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: For Women
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David: Spiker, Ted Zinczenko
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David: Spiker, Ted Zinczenko
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale International Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781405077446
ISBN: 1405077441
Description: New. New paperback copy. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David Zinczenko
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David Zinczenko
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David Zinczenko
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women
by
David Zinczenko
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594863097
ISBN: 1594863091
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
Ted Spiker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: Very Good. 1594860696 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker; Editor-Men's Health; Editor-Joe Heroun
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Media Mainstream,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker; Editor-Men's Health; Editor-Joe Heroun
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Media Mainstream,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker; Editor-Men's Health; Editor-Joe Heroun
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Media Mainstream,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker; Editor-Men's Health; Editor-Joe Heroun
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 6/19/2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: New. 1579549985 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2004 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-12-13
ISBN-13: 9781594862168
ISBN: 1594862168
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The front and back covers are slightly worn and curled. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594862168
ISBN: 1594862168
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549985
ISBN: 1579549985
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book itself in nice condition. Pages have a little highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker; Editor-Men's Health; Editor-Joe Heroun
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594860690
ISBN: 1594860696
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! Issued without a dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
by
Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted
| | | |