» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The ABS Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: For Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The ABS Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: For Women

by David Zinczenko

About this title: Whether you want to change your body to improve your health, your looks, your athletic performance, or your sex appeal, The Abs Diet offers a simple promise: if you follow this plan, you can accomplish your goal. The editor-in-chief of Men's Health details a smart, sensible, easy-to-follow program that will never leave you feeling hungry, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David: Spiker, Ted Zinczenko

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David: Spiker, Ted Zinczenko

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Very Good. Minor Shelfware. Very Good Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077446 ISBN: 1405077441

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David: Spiker, Ted Zinczenko

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Abs Diet

by David Zinczenko

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet

by David Zinczenko

price: £1.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale International Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405077446 ISBN: 1405077441

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: £5.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: Good. 1594862168 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549985 ISBN: 1579549985

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: Fine. Book is NEW with slight shelf wear and minor tear on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life new book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: New. 1594862168 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David Zinczenko

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862168 ISBN: 1594862168

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David Zinczenko

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David Zinczenko

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life: for Women

by David Zinczenko

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594863097 ISBN: 1594863091

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549985 ISBN: 1579549985

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet: the Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale ISBN-13: 9781594860690 ISBN: 1594860696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
I cant put it down!, Sep 3, 2009
By romelloj, Mpls, Mn

"Two words... LOVED IT! Great tips on small meals that are quick and easy. All the fitnesss moves you could imagine."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Mark, Saint Louis, MO

"This is by far the best health and nutrition book that I have ever read. By reading The Abs Diet, I found out that I was over-working out. Moreover, my diet has been in peril the last few years due to stress from work and graduate school. I loved the six-meal a day plan that incorporates a snack between each major meal. When I get hunger, it's usually time for a snack anyway, so I don't have the urge to meal on chips or other unhealthy foods.
I have not yet incorporate the full diet and exercise plan. However, I have found that the dietary changes I've made thus far have been painless. I switched from eating sugary cereal to oatmeal instead. I'm now cooking all my meals instead of being a fast food junky like I was last school year. Reading this book has certainly helped to change my wholistic philosophy of being healthy and enjoying life while I'm doing it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Johanna, Roswell, GA

"My trainer made me read this. It's ok...very informative."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Ricardo, Tracy, CA

"Very practical and good info on how to get started with losing weight, the author refreshingly emphasizes exercise as an integral part of losing weight. Real exercise, not some wussy 30 minute walk.

The book has the feel of Men's Health, which is another refreshing aspect because most diet books (South Beach, You on a Diet) seem to be geared towards women or older people."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
22 of 24 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.