|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Campaign Journal: The Political Events of 1983-1984
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1985
Description: F/f. Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Very Good. 0025335103 First edition. Some underlining to prelim pages. very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: The Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 783 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan and Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear, faint fore edge stain. 783pp If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, shelf presentable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NEW YORK MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 1985 783pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE BOARDS WITH DARK BLUE CLOTH SPINE AND GILT TITLES. 1ST EDITION DJ CREASED AT SPINE, PRIOR OWNER'S DATE STAMP ON FEP AND BLIND STAMP ON TITLE-PAGE NF/NF. read more
|
|
Campaign Journal the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 783pgs(Index) 1/8" red dot on top page ends, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, number inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, chipped, etc. ISBN 0025335103. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-84
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: 0025335103. Fair, ex-library. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket xcept flaps glued to pastedowns. Dust jacket is in a protective cover.; 783 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Politica Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Very Good. 0025335103 We daily with e confirmation! ! Author copyright. Full line number. (first printing) read more
|
|
Campaign Journal, the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: HC with dj
Publisher: Macmillian
Date Published: 1985`
Description: G+/g+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookends,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campaign Journal
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Not stated; prob 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: mcacmillan
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Navy 1/4 cloth on lt blue; top edge foxed; clean & tight; boards very good; DJ very good to fine; sunned; minor edgewear; Full number line; 783 pgs Includes index.; very heavy read more
|
|
Campaign Journal; the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: 783pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Macmillan, (1985). vg. read more
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 783pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SBL,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780025335103
ISBN: 0025335103
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0025335103 ISBN 13: 9780025335103 bk# 8.2. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=899077&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|