» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Campaign Journal: The Political Events of 1983-1984

by Elizabeth Drew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: F/f. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Very Good. 0025335103 First edition. Some underlining to prelim pages. very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: The Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £12.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 783 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £13.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan and Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear, faint fore edge stain. 783pp If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, shelf presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 1985 783pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE BOARDS WITH DARK BLUE CLOTH SPINE AND GILT TITLES. 1ST EDITION DJ CREASED AT SPINE, PRIOR OWNER'S DATE STAMP ON FEP AND BLIND STAMP ON TITLE-PAGE NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £16.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 783pgs(Index) 1/8" red dot on top page ends, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, number inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, chipped, etc. ISBN 0025335103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-84

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £18.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: 0025335103. Fair, ex-library. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket xcept flaps glued to pastedowns. Dust jacket is in a protective cover.; 783 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campaign Journal: the Politica Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.81

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Discount Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £6.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Very Good. 0025335103 We daily with e confirmation! ! Author copyright. Full line number. (first printing) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal, the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £11.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HC with dj Publisher: Macmillian Date Published: 1985`

Description: G+/g+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £14.34

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not stated; prob 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mcacmillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Navy 1/4 cloth on lt blue; top edge foxed; clean & tight; boards very good; DJ very good to fine; sunned; minor edgewear; Full number line; 783 pgs Includes index.; very heavy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Webb Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal; the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £17.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 783pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Macmillan, (1985). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £23.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 783pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear with library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campaign Journal: the Political Events of 1983-1984

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £33.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780025335103 ISBN: 0025335103

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0025335103 ISBN 13: 9780025335103 bk# 8.2. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.