» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Campbell's Creative Cooking with Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

About this title: A mix-n-match collection of Campbell's special recipes for 20,000 dishes. 50 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Consumer Guide

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup [Paperback] By Campbell Soup Company

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780881765274 ISBN: 0881765279

Description: Very Good. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 224 Pages. Measures: 7-1/4" x 10-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous photographs, 19, 000 recipe combinations and index. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup: Ovewr 19, 000 Delicious Mix and Match Recipes

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman House, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 224 pp. Wraps are clean with minute shelfwear along top edge and a small nick at top back corner edge. Laminated red boards are clean and tight with a corner bend at top front edge. Text is tight, fine and spotless; recipes are accompanied by full-page color photographs to show you the visual presentation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beekman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, And Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517698815 ISBN: 0517698811

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company; Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. Boards faded or stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking with Soup

by Campbell Soup Company, and Consumer Guide

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881765274 ISBN: 0881765279

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good in Good jacket. This copy states"(Copyright 1995) 152-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good. Personal library sticker inside front cover, title written on top page edges. Moderate edge wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517452509 ISBN: 0517452502

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780881765274 ISBN: 0881765279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's (R) Creative Cooking With Soup

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517698815 ISBN: 0517698811

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup (Over 10, 000 Delicious Mix and Match Recipes)

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881768138 ISBN: 0881768138

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup

by Campbell Soup Company

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881765274 ISBN: 0881765279

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Pub Date: 5/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 96. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.