» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Professor David G Myers, Richard O Straub

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub

price: £5.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £5.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £6.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £6.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub

price: £7.12

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub

price: £7.43

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Straub, Richard

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. 0716752883 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub; Editor-David G. Myers

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very Good. Clean white pages with no markings. Clean cover. All books are packaged with care and mailed on the very next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Peters, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub; Editor-David G. Myers

price: £9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very Good. Some pages used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Straub, Richard

price: £13.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Fine. 0716752883 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology used book

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology

by Myers, David G.

price: £14.43

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, Coated Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 552 pgs; cover scuffed with light wear to edges & some creasing to corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £15.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside pages all clean and unmarked. Cover has only minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Straub, Richard

price: £15.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good. 0716752883 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology 7e Study Guide used book

Psychology 7e Study Guide

by Myers, David G.; Myers, D.

price: £15.79

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good+ Some creasing to cover and first couple pages; Corners lightly bumped; A few pages have been written on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks of any kind. Appears new and unread. Slight edgewear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition used book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Richard Straub

price: £16.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology used book

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology

by Meyers, Perla; Dystel, Jane

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Very Good. 2004 7th Ed, Large Soft cover has shelf wear, cover slightly lifting up, bumps to edges, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology, 7th used book

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology, 7th

by Meyers

price: £18.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology Seventh Edition By David G. Myers used book

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology Seventh Edition By David G. Myers

by Straub, Richard O.

price: £20.74

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks & scratches, creases, bumping, edgewear, creases-cocked-marks on edge of book, highlighting and writing in book (some exercises are filled out)-a few pages have some marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology, 7th used book

Study Guide to Accompany Psychology, 7th

by Meyers

price: £21.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: Like New. The book appears New, The lower front corner has a small crease as if bumped in handling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition new book

Study Guide for Psychology, Seventh Edition

by Myers, David G, Professor, and Straub, Richard O

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752882 ISBN: 0716752883

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny, brand new condition, very very slightest corner curls. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 606 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.