» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Lance Armstrong Foundation (Creator)

About this title: Covering a wide range of subjects, from grief to spousal relationships, employment discrimination to coping with medical bills, infertility to fear of recurrence, survivors share their experiences and speak candidly about how cancer has impacted their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Armstrong, Lance; Lance Armstrong Foundation Staff

price: £5.14

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781863255813 ISBN: 1863255818

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. LARGE PRINT. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Foundation, The Lance Armstrong

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Fine. 0767921380 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Lance Armstrong Foundation, and Armstrong, Lance (Introduction by)

price: £5.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 442 p. Random House Large Print Nonfiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. No DJ. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £6.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Livestrong used book

Livestrong

by Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £7.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is the FIRST PRINTING of a very nice yollow and white hard cover book with black lettering. The boards are very heavy, this book was made to last. In this book cancer survivors talk about the way cancer has impacted their lives. This is an important book for all of us to read and to pass it on to others. The condition of the book is VERY GOOD+, and the Dust Jacket is VERY GOOD+. The binding is strong, and the spine is straight. Inside the pages are clean, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £7.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £7.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £8.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors- From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new audio book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors- From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Lance Armstrong Foundation, and Davidson, Richard M (Read by), and Fraser, Alison (Read by)

list price: £13.62

our price: £11.35

you save: £2.27 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739322710 ISBN: 0739322710

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis To Treatment And Beyond

price: £12.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Brand new, never read, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new audio book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £12.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739322710 ISBN: 0739322710

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £13.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £13.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to... new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to...

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: New. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Iowa Books Etc., OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new audio book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £14.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739322710 ISBN: 0739322710

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories from Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by Lance Armstrong Foundation, and Armstrong, Lance (Introduction by)

price: £14.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 442 p. Random House Large Print Nonfiction. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £14.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375728501 ISBN: 0375728503

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment Andbeyond used book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment Andbeyond

by Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £16.38

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 235 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond new book

Live Strong: Inspirational Stories From Cancer Survivors-From Diagnosis to Treatment and Beyond

by The Lance Armstrong Foundation

price: £17.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767921381 ISBN: 0767921380

Description: New.