|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A moving collection of novels that explore the powers, passions, and politics of the War Between the States. Includes Michael Shaara's Killer Angels, Stephen Crane's Red Badge of Courage, and Mackinley Kantor's Andersonville.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Three Great Novels of the Civil War
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe Michael Shaara Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Good in Good jacket. 240-Z. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War/the Killer Angels/Andersonville/the Red Badge of Courage
by
Jaffe, Marc (Editor )
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight bend to bottom edge, Remainder mark, Rubbings and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe; Michael Shaara; Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Good...Shows some wear. jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in nice jacket; NO names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Shaara Michael, Kantor Mackinlay, Crane Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York-Avenel New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517121964. The killer angels / andersonville / the red badge of courage. the book is clean and without any marks. 884 pages.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Jaffe, Marc (Editor)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Jaffe, Marc (editor)., Wings Books, nd, c1994, 5th printing, (no price, but bar code, BCE? ), cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 884 pp, tall 8vo, 'Killer Angels' by Michael Shaara, 'Andersonville' by MacKinlay Kantor & 'The Red Badge of Courage' by Ste. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe; Michael Shaara; Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. 100% happiness or return item for full refund. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mermaid Media,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: New. 0517121964. CE2-110255673; 2.55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War/the Killer Angels/Andersonville/the Red Badge of Courage
by
Jaffe, Marc (Editor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Covers corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 884pp. 3 books in one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Jaffe, Marc
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Random House, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War: the Killer Angels, Andersonville, the Red Badge of Courage
by
Shaara, Michael; Kantor, McKinlay; Crane Stephen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War/the Killer Angels/Andersonville/the Red Badge of Courage
by
Jaffe, Marc (Editor )
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wing Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0517121964 The Killer Angels by Michael Shaara; Andersonville by MacKinlay Kantor; The Red Badge of Courage by Stephen Crane. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War: the Killer Angels, Andersonv
by
Jaffe, Marc, Ed
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 884 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Blue boards with qtr red cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Very light wear. Glossy blue dj, front flap is creased. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Jaffe, Marc, Editor
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Third printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, 884 pgs. Includes The Killer Angels by Michael Shaara, Andersonville by MacKinlay Kantor, and The Red Badge of Courage by Stephen Crane. read more
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear to dj, inside is tightbound and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Jaffe, Marc (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes: The Killer Angels by Michael Shaara; Andersonville by MacKinlay Cantor; The Red Badge of Courage by Stephen Crane. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc Jaffe
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: Wing Books, 1994, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. THe dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visversa books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Great Novels of the Civil War
by
Marc (Editor) Jaffe, Michael Shaara, Mackinlay Kantor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
Three Reat Novels of the Civil War: the Killer Angels, Andersonville, the Red Badge of Courage
by
Michael Shaara/Mackinlay Kantor/Stephen Crane
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Near Fine
Publisher: Wings Books, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517121962
ISBN: 0517121964
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcopy Some edgewear to top edges of DJ, red marker line to top edge of pages, otherwise, book is very clean with no other markings | | | |