|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Completely updated for paperback publication, the essential handbook about your baby and young child from the American Academy of Pediatrics. Parents magazine featured this book as a "Best Bet" in the April 1992 issue. Contains over 350 illustrations and a quick-reference index.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
(121 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child: Birth to Age 5 (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, NO DJLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
by
American Academy of Pediatrics, and Hannermann, Robert E (Editor), and Shelov, Steven P, M.D., M.S., F.A.A.P. (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. No dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child, Birth to Age 5
by
Shelov, Steven Et. Al
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
by
American Academy of Pediatrics, and Hannermann, Robert E (Editor), and Shelov, Steven P, M.D., M.S., F.A.A.P. (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Stamps, Labels and/or Markings you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good in Good jacket. 219-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics~Steven P. Shelov~Ro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good. Edited by Steven P. Shelov; subtitle: Birth To Age 5, The Complete and Authoritative Guide Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Like New. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket is slightly worn around the edges. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child Birth to Age 5
by
Shelov, Steven P.; American Academy Of Pediatrics
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1991, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Very good. Hardcover book in Very good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, name and inscription on flypage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics Steven P. Shelov Robert E. Hannemann Wendy Wray Alex Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: GOOD. USED no dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
by
Shelov
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. VIOLET HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Young Baby and Young Child: Birth to Age 5
by
Shelow & Others
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PURPLE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
by
American Academy of Pediatrics, and Hannermann, Robert E (Editor), and Shelov, Steven P, M.D., M.S., F.A.A.P. (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover and dustjacket in excellent condition (appears unread), overall mint condition! , no writing or highlighting in text, VB08. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Caring for Your Baby & Young Child: Birth to Age 5.
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics Staff; Shelov, Steven P. (Editor); Hannermann, Robert E. (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good in Good jacket. Large 8vo. The dj is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child
by
Steven Shelov Md
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553071863
ISBN: 0553071866
Description: Good ++ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child (Child Care Books From the American Academy of Pediatrics)
by
American Academy Of Pediatrics~Steven P. Shelov~Ro
| | | |