» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl, Shirley Wohl (Editor)

About this title: A 10,000-mile odyssey inspired this guidebook dedicated to searching out the hidden, out-of-the-way pleasures in the heart of rugged, beautiful Maine. Tourists and armchair travelers alike can take this journey and discover the wonders and delights of Maine that wait to be stumbled upon once the tourist-jammed interstates are left behind. 4 maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael, And Wohl, Shirley (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael, and Wohl, Shirley (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael, and Wohl, Shirley (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: VG/G wraps. Normal wear on wraps, corners bumped, some yellowing on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Michael Uhl

price: £8.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1991-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael

price: £8.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Fine. 0517574551 First edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517574553 ISBN: 0517574551

Description: Very Good in Paper Back jacket. 6x9. Signed and inscribed by Author MAINE 013162 Signed and inscribed by author. Paper back, very solid and clean, practically new. 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Maine on Country Roads and Byways

by Uhl, Michael

price: £11.76

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date Published: (1991)

Description: VG PB. Written in the form of a travelogue, takes you off the beaten track to pastoral, forested and seafaring Maine, where the. Spaces between the destinations are as important as the destinations themselves. Owner name ft endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.