» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Halloween: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Halloween: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

About this title: Gleaned from editions of "Martha Stewart Living" magazine, this Halloween idea book features delicious tricks and wicked treats that can be used year after year. 200 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £7.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £7.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £7.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Good. MINOR shelf wear with crease on front cover at spine. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £11.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848724870 ISBN: 0848724879

Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Corners bumped. Soiled cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween new book

Halloween

by Martha Stewart

price: £11.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £11.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £11.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £12.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £12.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Many copies available. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

price: £12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

price: £12.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £12.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 6/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780848724870 ISBN: 0848724879

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween new book

Halloween

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £13.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: BRAND NEW. 060980863X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £13.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780848724870 ISBN: 0848724879

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £14.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

price: £14.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

price: £14.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £14.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POTTER CLARKSON N Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Gleaned from editions of "Martha Stewart Living" magazine, this Halloween idea book features delicious tricks and wicked treats that can be used year after year. 200 full-color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £14.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 28 August, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween the Best of Martha Stewart Living, Martha Stewart new book

Halloween the Best of Martha Stewart Living, Martha Stewart

price: £16.15

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £16.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609808634. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £16.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: The Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

price: £17.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. 060980863X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living new book

Halloween: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £17.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808634 ISBN: 060980863X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Sterlingspider, The United States

"This book was surprisingly awesome. Sure there were plenty of the classic Martha "who has time for that?" projects, but in more then one case I had to admit the projects look cool/fin enough that I will probably make the time if I had to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 12, 2008
By Angie, Colorado Springs, CO

"Martha has so many Halloween ideas, this book didn't show any of them really. I get more out of her website."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 4, 2008
By Angie, Fort Wayne, IN

"Great ideas; but as always alot of them can get expensive and time consuming!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Heather, West Hills, CA

"One of my favorite Halloween books (I have 8!)... it's like having the last few years' of the October issue of MSLiving magazines in one place. There are ideas for pumpkin carving, home decorating, outside decorating, costumes for kids and adults, party themes, and a fair amount of decent recipes. Also, there are templates and resource guides for everything she shows in the book.

As a big holiday family, I can honestly say that I had already thought of many of these things, but at least 1/3 of the ideas were completely brand new to me and very easy to flesh out (wink wink), customize and use in my own way. I would buy it again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.