» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Minimalist Entertains

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

About this title: Mark Bittman, New York Times columnist and renowned chef, compiles 10 dinner menus for each season of the year, many of them with an Asian flavor, and includes recipes. Dishes include Curried Mussels, Slow-Cooked Leg of Lamb, and Pineapple Ginger Sorbet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £5.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Fine. Like NEW, Hardcover, from store closing, Book is BRAND NEW. May have light shelf wear. DJ has wear. Heavy book, requires extra shipping for Canadian orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More used book

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More

by Bittman, Mark

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. A very good book in a very good DJ A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains new book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £7.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: New. New, Hardcover, DJ, from store closing, BRAND NEW. May have slight shelf wear. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £8.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0767911938. Book is fresh and clean, with firm, squared binding. DJ is crisp and clean in mylar cover. Appears unread. 1 x 9 x 8.3 Inches 288 pages The popular New York Times columnist and award-winning, bestselling cookbook author Mark Bittman now shares his winning strategies for creating elegant, delicious dinner parties with no fuss. Famous as “ the Minimalist” for delicious recipes that can be made in a flash, Bittman’ s entertaining ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More used book

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More

by Bittman, Mark

price: £8.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean copy, no markings, 40 seasonal menus for dinner parties, barbecues, etc, CW503884. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More used book

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More

by Bittman, Mark

price: £9.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More used book

The Minimalist Entertains: Forty Seasonal Menus for Dinner Parties, Cocktail Parties, Barbecues, and More

by Bittman, Mark

price: £10.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £10.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £12.94

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Collectible; VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains new book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £15.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains new book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £15.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0767911938. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 9.42 x 8.4 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £15.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good. 0767911938 Excellent condition, 2003, hardback, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £17.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £22.73

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good. 2003 Broadway Books. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover, 268 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains new book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £31.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: New Hardcover, 288 pages. Broadway Books (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £6.37

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains new book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £7.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: New. New Book in Excellent Condition. Great Cover, inside is clean & tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £7.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket and mylar protector, ex library. Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: VG, usual signs of library use is sticker, stamps and others; however in Very good condition. 268 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Mark Bittman

price: £8.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2003-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minimalist Entertains used book

The Minimalist Entertains

by Bittman, Mark

price: £10.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767911931 ISBN: 0767911938

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a white dj with blue and red lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Overall a very clean copy; dj has light coffee stain at top, some light edgewear, but is mostly clean and bright. Popular New York Times columnist Bittman provides a number of menus and dishes for entertaining, from dinner for two to big-scale buffets. 268 pages, including index; approx. 8"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY,