» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer, Max Grafe (Illustrator)

About this title: Originally published in 1941, Ruth Sawyer's lyrical Christmas story is now hauntingly illustrated by Max Grafe, with images to melt the hearts of a new generation and make them long for a white Christmas. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Candlewick Press Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Good. 0763625531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New. 0763625531 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £6.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer; Illustrator-Max Grafe

price: £8.48

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New. Brand New Book in Excellent Condition. Great Cover, Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a Brand New Book Priced to Sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Rutj

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Rutj

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £9.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Max Grafe. New in New jacket. 9 x 8. First edition. In this Irish story, Oona Hegarty, a poor woman, has always longed for her own cabin, and on Christmas Eve, after being trapped in the snow with no shelter, she finds a group of wee people who work to grant her wish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth; Grafe, Max (Illus. )

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 36 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth; Grafe, Max (Illus. )

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 36 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763625531. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween [Hardcover] By Sawyer, Ruth; Grafe, Max used book

Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween [Hardcover] By Sawyer, Ruth; Grafe, Max

price: £11.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Known Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween used book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth Illustrated By Max Grafe

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: ISBN 0-7636-2553-1. Hardback. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth And Grafe, Max

price: £11.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Originally published in 1941, Ruth Sawyer's lyrical Christmas story is now hauntingly illustrated by Max Grafe, with images to melt the hearts of a new generation and make them long for a white Christmas. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Ruth Sawyer

price: £12.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth

price: £13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: Grafe, Max. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween new book

The Wee Christmas Cabin of Carn-Na-Ween

by Sawyer, Ruth / Grafe, Max (Illustrator)

price: £13.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2005-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780763625535 ISBN: 0763625531

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763625535. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.