Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This volume provides an up-to-date and comprehensive review of the basic and clinical aspects of tissue selective estrogens and antiestrogens. It covers all the major organ systems in which estrogen deficiency produces clinical entities that are likely to respond to tissue selective estrogens. The book is particularly timely because of the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basi
by
"Lindsay Robert, Dempster D
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Like New. read more
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert; David W. Dempster, V. Craig Jordan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers
Date Published: September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: No dust jacket. As new condition. B&W Illustrations. 288p. read more
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. **** GREAT CONDITION **** *** CLEAN BOOK *** NO HIGHLIGHTS *** NO MARKINGS *** EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Robert Lindsay, Et Al
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Fine condition. ISBN: 039751719X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert M.B. Ch.B., Ph.D., F.R.C.P. (David W. Dempster, Ph.D. ) (V. Craig Jordan, Ph.D., D. Sc. )
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lipoincott-Raven, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 288pp(Index) Ink owner name, date on front free endpaper & on pages 137, 247 & 287, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Would be very fine without. All the ink owner names, dates. ISBN 0 397 51719 X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: New. 039751719X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Estrogens & Antiestrogens
by
Lindsay, Robert Dempster, David W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 9-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 9-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects
by
Lindsay, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 9-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517190
ISBN: 039751719X
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.