» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Robert Lindsay (Editor), David W Dempster (Editor), V Craig Jordan, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)

About this title: This volume provides an up-to-date and comprehensive review of the basic and clinical aspects of tissue selective estrogens and antiestrogens. It covers all the major organ systems in which estrogen deficiency produces clinical entities that are likely to respond to tissue selective estrogens. The book is particularly timely because of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basi used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basi

by "Lindsay Robert, Dempster D

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

price: £16.16

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert; David W. Dempster, V. Craig Jordan

price: £17.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers Date Published: September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: No dust jacket. As new condition. B&W Illustrations. 288p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

price: £18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. **** GREAT CONDITION **** *** CLEAN BOOK *** NO HIGHLIGHTS *** NO MARKINGS *** EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)

price: £23.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)

price: £28.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert (Editor), and Dempster, David W (Editor), and Jordan, V Craig, Ph.D., DSc (Editor)

price: £28.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Robert Lindsay, Et Al

price: £40.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Fine condition. ISBN: 039751719X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Estrogens and Antiestrogens Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert M.B. Ch.B., Ph.D., F.R.C.P. (David W. Dempster, Ph.D. ) (V. Craig Jordan, Ph.D., D. Sc. )

price: £44.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lipoincott-Raven, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 288pp(Index) Ink owner name, date on front free endpaper & on pages 137, 247 & 287, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Would be very fine without. All the ink owner names, dates. ISBN 0 397 51719 X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,

price: £53.53

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,

price: £56.02

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects new book

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,

price: £57.27

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects new book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

price: £59.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: New. 039751719X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects new book

Estrogens and Anti-Estrogens-Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Jordan, V. Craig, Lindberg, Hunter, Kruszewski,

price: £61.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Estrogens & Antiestrogens used book

Estrogens & Antiestrogens

by Lindsay, Robert Dempster, David W.

price: £67.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £101.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £102.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £102.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £102.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £103.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £103.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £103.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £108.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 9-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £108.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 9-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects used book

Estrogens and Antiestrogens: Basic and Clinical Aspects

by Lindsay, Robert

price: £108.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 9-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780397517190 ISBN: 039751719X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.