» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Really Unusual Bad Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by MaryJanice Davidson

About this title: Meet Damon, Maltese, and Shakar - three noble brothers from an enchanted kingdom where wooing and pleasuring is practically a royal commandment. They're hot. Irresistible. And just a little different. But what woman doesn't like a guy with a few surprises? One minute, Detective Lois Commoner is popping pain pills for her bum knee in her apartment; the next, she's in a strange land with a magically delicious naked man named Prince Damon calling her beautiful and offering to show her his brand of toe-curling hospitality. Okay the Questions? Well, may be one or two. Like, whose idea was the no ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Mary Janice Davidson Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. No spine wear. Appears to be an unread copy. Tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys new book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 259 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys new book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. Yellowing or Tanning pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.82

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: Very Good. 0758208928. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brava Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: Near fine. Paranormal. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys new book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.17

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Very Good. Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys new book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758208927 ISBN: 0758208928

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Really Unusual Bad Boys used book

Really Unusual Bad Boys

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758208910 ISBN: 075820891X

Description: As New. 075820891X. Fine...Oversized paperback for easy reading...with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package all the way to your door. All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade.; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages; From the wildly talented MaryJanice Davidson comes a trio of outrageously passionate stories that take bliss to new, unusual heights. BRIDEFIGHTOne minute, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information: