|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
About this title: One of the best-kept secrets of the Washington world was finally revealed in 2005, when W. Mark Felt, a retired FBI agent, was identified as the insider source referred to as "Deep Throat" in Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein's 1970s Watergate saga, ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN. This revelation freed Woodward to publish THE SECRET MAN, which fleshes out the previous accounts, providing new facts, and which tries to get a fix on the man who appears to have gained nothing from his bold actions. Woodward struggles to find the motive behind Felt's actions: Was it career disappointment, after having been ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
(298 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416521891
ISBN: 1416521895
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
|
The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
|
The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780743285438
ISBN: 0743285433
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster-2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743285438
ISBN: 0743285433
Description: First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally-very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear-unclipped-very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate\'S Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743285438
ISBN: 0743285433
Description: Ex-Library Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8446278 #35298 1WHI3X-H 8446278 (H07-007) read more
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster-2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743285438
ISBN: 0743285433
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally-the dust jacket is near fine with slightest edge wear-unclipped-lovely copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416521891
ISBN: 1416521895
Description: New. 1416521895. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Secret Man
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Pocket Press
ISBN-13: 9781416521891
ISBN: 1416521895
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1416521895. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward; Reader-Boyd Gaines
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005-07-06
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: New. NEW SEALED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat [Audiobook] [Unabridged...
by
Bob Woodward; Reader-Boyd Gaines
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Audiobook (CD)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005-07-06
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: New. New. new-in-box. never opened. small tear in shrink wrap, remainder mark through bar code. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RiverboatSales,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: Fine. 0743287150 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 7/6/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: Fine. 0743287150 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC69. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward~Boyd Gaines
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743287166
ISBN: 0743287169
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. 0743287150 SAME AS PICTURED---HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET---BRAND NEW CONDITION---FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: New. 0743551990 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 7/6/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743287159
ISBN: 0743287150
Description: New. 0743287150 Hardcover edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 7/6/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743551991
ISBN: 0743551990
Description: New. 0743551990 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat
by
Bob Woodward
Ships from
GA,
USA
 | | | |