» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

About this title: One of the best-kept secrets of the Washington world was finally revealed in 2005, when W. Mark Felt, a retired FBI agent, was identified as the insider source referred to as "Deep Throat" in Bob Woodward and Carl Bernstein's 1970s Watergate saga, ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN. This revelation freed Woodward to publish THE SECRET MAN, which fleshes out the previous accounts, providing new facts, and which tries to get a fix on the man who appears to have gained nothing from his bold actions. Woodward struggles to find the motive behind Felt's actions: Was it career disappointment, after having been ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416521891 ISBN: 1416521895

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.84

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.84

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.84

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £2.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743285438 ISBN: 0743285433

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Man used book

The Secret Man

by Bob Woodward

price: £4.79

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster-2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743285438 ISBN: 0743285433

Description: First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally-very good dust jacket which has slight edge wear-unclipped-very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate\'S Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate\'S Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743285438 ISBN: 0743285433

Description: Ex-Library Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8446278 #35298 1WHI3X-H 8446278 (H07-007) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £9.82

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster-2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743285438 ISBN: 0743285433

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition / first printing Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally-the dust jacket is near fine with slightest edge wear-unclipped-lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Man new book

The Secret Man

by Woodward, Bob

price: £10.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416521891 ISBN: 1416521895

Description: New. 1416521895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £14.17

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Secret Man new book

Secret Man

by Bob Woodward

price: £12.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket Press ISBN-13: 9781416521891 ISBN: 1416521895

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1416521895. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward; Reader-Boyd Gaines

price: £5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: New. NEW SEALED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat [Audiobook] [Unabridged... new audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat [Audiobook] [Unabridged...

by Bob Woodward; Reader-Boyd Gaines

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook (CD) Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: New. New. new-in-box. never opened. small tear in shrink wrap, remainder mark through bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: Fine. 0743287150 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: Fine. 0743287150 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC69. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward~Boyd Gaines

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat used book

The Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743287166 ISBN: 0743287169

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. 0743287150 SAME AS PICTURED---HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET---BRAND NEW CONDITION---FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: New. 0743551990 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743287159 ISBN: 0743287150

Description: New. 0743287150 Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new audio book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 7/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743551991 ISBN: 0743551990

Description: New. 0743551990 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat new book

The Secret Man: the Story of Watergate's Deep Throat

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA