» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deck the Hall: A Traditional Carol

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deck the Hall: A Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long (Illustrator), Chronicle Books LLC

About this title: Bestselling artist Sylvia Long brings the holidays to life in this beautifully illustrated edition of a beloved Christmas carol. Readers will delight in singing along with the familiar lyrics celebrating the joys of the season--"decorating the mantel, singing carols and sharing quiet moments with family. A wonderful gift, this lively carol and the rich details of Sylvia Long's illustrations combine perfectly to evoke the magic and warmth of this favorite time of year.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol new book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long, Illustrated Sylvia Long

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall new book

Deck the Hall

by Sylvia Long

price: £29.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This version of the classic Christmas carol celebrating the season to be jolly features rabbit characters in the illustrations. ISBN10: 0811828212. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Long, Sylvia (Illustrator), And Chronicle Books

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Long, Sylvia (Illustrator), And Chronicle Books

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Long, Sylvia (Illustrator), And Chronicle Books

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Long, Sylvia (Illustrator), And Chronicle Books

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: TextbooksRus #7253242. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Illustrator-Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Very Good. The book is clean and intact. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Fine. 0811828212. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Staff Chronicle Books Llc, Long Sylvia

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol used book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

by Sylvia Long

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol new book

Deck the Hall: a Traditional Carol

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811828215 ISBN: 0811828212

Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent