|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: New from the illustrator of the bestselling children's book Ten Little Rabbits, this whimsical poem has all the makings of a traditional fairy tale--knights in armor, a royal proclamation, and a contest to win the princess's hand. Full color throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Most Timid in the Land
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
Long, S.; Herford, O.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Very Good. 0877018626 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
S. Long, O. Herford
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver; Illustrated By Sylvia Long
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Sylvia Long. Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 9 " x 10 1/2" Oblong. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 2" tears top rear, no chips, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Sylvia Long. As New in As New jacket. 9" x 10 1/2" Oblong. Book and jacket are in fine condition. Pages are bright and clean with wonderful color illustrations. The king of bunnies offers his daughter's hand to the most timid bunny in the land. read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Long, Sylvia. Near Fine. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 10 1/4" x 9"; Light wear boards/edges. Some chips corners. Light scuffs. Text/pgs clean, free of notes. Binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Sylvia Long illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has faint wear/soil; inside clean & VG. read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Sylvia Long illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & near fine. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
Long, S.; Herford, O.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: New. 0877018626 C65_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Long, Sylvia (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 9" x 10" First printing. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
Long, S.; Herford, O.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jpaige,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Long, Sylvia (illustrator) Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Very nice bright book, Jacket has a short tear at the lower front corner with several creases across the lower edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land
by
Herford., Oliver
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: LONG., SYLVIA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN: BUNNY ROMANCE IN KNIGHT ERA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver (Illustrated By Sylvia Long)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. 1" closed tear to DJ back top edge near spine. 0877018626. 8vo.; Charming color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Haven Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle, California
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Illustrated by Long, Sylvia (illustrator) Very Good with no dust jacket. 0877018626. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Laminated boards. Sharp corners. Name stamped onto FFEP. Otherwise, As New. read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
Long, S.; Herford, O.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Very Good. 0877018626 1992 Chronicle Books; **2ND PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear, o/w great condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books 1992, Second Printing
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Long, Sylvia (illustrator) Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Originally published. at the turn of the last century, Herford's poem of bunny romance is as appealing today. This is the first printing with the colorful and exuberant illustrations of Sylvia Long as she portrays the medieval bunny kingdom. A very nice almost new copy, crisp and unmarked, excellent dust jacket with very light edge wear/curl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land, a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: LATER PR.
Binding: HB
Publisher: CHRONICLE, SAN FRANCISCO
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: SYLVIA LONG, COLOR ART. FINE/NEAR FINE DJ. TIGHT, CLEAN GLOSSY PICTORIAL BOARDS. DJ IS CRISP, CLEAN, COLORBRIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle 1992
Description: Illustrated by Sylvia Long. New in New dust jacket. Brand new book. Book & dust jacket are NEW No marks. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877018626. Illustrated by Sylvia Long. First printing thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land, the-a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Color illustrations by Sylvia Long. Small stamp, scribble to front fly leaf, otherwise Very Good. read more
|
|
Most Timid in the Land
by
Long, S.; Herford, O.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Fine. 0877018626 Fine in fine dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Most Timid in the Land: a Bunny Romance
by
Herford, Oliver, Illustrated By Long, Sylvia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1992, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780877018629
ISBN: 0877018626
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Dustjacket as Issued. First Edition: First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. illustrations styled to be medieval. The bunny princess weds the most timid bunny in the land. AS NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Mihalovich,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

| | | | |