» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unleash the Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Unleash the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

About this title: "It's a predator eat predator world for the Were-Hunters. Danger haunts any given day. There is no one to trust. No one to love. Not if they want to live..." An orphan with no clan that will claim him, Wren Tigarian grew to adulthood under the close scrutiny and mistrust of those around him. A forbidden blend of two animals--snow leopard and white tiger--Wren has never listened to anyone when there was something he wanted. Now he wants Marguerite. Marguerite D'Aubert Goudeau is the daughter of a prominent U.S. Senator who hates the socialite life she's forced to live. Like her mother before ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09) new book

Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936303 ISBN: 0749936304

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09) new book

Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)

price: £3.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936303 ISBN: 0749936304

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09) new book

Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)

price: £12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749907594 ISBN: 0749907592

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936303 ISBN: 0749936304

Description: New. 0749936304. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £18.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749907594 ISBN: 0749907592

Description: New. 0749907592. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £11.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936303 ISBN: 0749936304

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936304. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £24.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749907594 ISBN: 0749907592

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749907592. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback), 8. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Very Good. Light spine creasses, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night-a Dark-Hunter Novel used book

Unleash the Night-a Dark-Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Good. Spinal creasing. Cover creasing. Edgewear. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In EXCELLENT condition NO Spine creasing Covers are good Edges have some wear Text is clean and tight From my PRIVATE collection. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Very good. Dark Hunter. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Very Good in B+ Lite Wear jacket. Lite wear, no spine creases, NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) used book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.03

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Very Good. 0312934335 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn Aka Kinley Macgregor

price: £7.17

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Very Good. 0312934335. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2 very light spine creases, slight tilt. 13th in DARK-HUNTER series. An orphan with no clan that will claim him, Wren Tigarian grew to adulthood under the close scrutiny and mistrust of those around him. A forbidden blend of two animals--snow leopard and white tiger--Wren has never listened to anyone when there was something he wanted. Now he wants Marguerite. In order to have Marguerite, Wren must fight not just the humans who ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter) used book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: St. Martin's Press 1/1/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Fine. This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There is a very, very light crease on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 9) [Large Print] used book

Unleash the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 9) [Large Print]

price: £8.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585477289 ISBN: 1585477281

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. LARGE PRINT. WATER DAMAGE ON BOTTOM OF BOOK. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) [Large Print] used book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) [Large Print]

by Kenyon...

price: £8.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585477289 ISBN: 1585477281

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. WATER DAMAGE. BUMPED CORNERS. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night used book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Good. 9780312934330. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, touch of chipping on upper front cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night new book

Unleash the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter #9) used book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter #9)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both book and DJ in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean and crisp w/o markings or creasings. Mild rubbing and barest edgewear to glossy DJ. Hard cover. Glued binding. 294 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) new book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: New. 0312934335 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) new book

Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934330 ISBN: 0312934335

Description: New. 0312934335 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: