|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "It's a predator eat predator world for the Were-Hunters. Danger haunts any given day. There is no one to trust. No one to love. Not if they want to live..." An orphan with no clan that will claim him, Wren Tigarian grew to adulthood under the close scrutiny and mistrust of those around him. A forbidden blend of two animals--snow leopard and white tiger--Wren has never listened to anyone when there was something he wanted. Now he wants Marguerite. Marguerite D'Aubert Goudeau is the daughter of a prominent U.S. Senator who hates the socialite life she's forced to live. Like her mother before ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Unleash the Night
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936303
ISBN: 0749936304
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936303
ISBN: 0749936304
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark Hunter 09)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749907594
ISBN: 0749907592
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749936303
ISBN: 0749936304
Description: New. 0749936304. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749907594
ISBN: 0749907592
Description: New. 0749907592. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936303
ISBN: 0749936304
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936304. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749907594
ISBN: 0749907592
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749907592. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback), 8. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Very Good. Light spine creasses, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night-a Dark-Hunter Novel
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Good. Spinal creasing. Cover creasing. Edgewear. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In EXCELLENT condition NO Spine creasing Covers are good Edges have some wear Text is clean and tight From my PRIVATE collection. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Hanley,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Very good. Dark Hunter. romance paperback. read more
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Very Good in B+ Lite Wear jacket. Lite wear, no spine creases, NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Very Good. 0312934335 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn Aka Kinley Macgregor
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 12/2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Very Good. 0312934335. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2 very light spine creases, slight tilt. 13th in DARK-HUNTER series. An orphan with no clan that will claim him, Wren Tigarian grew to adulthood under the close scrutiny and mistrust of those around him. A forbidden blend of two animals--snow leopard and white tiger--Wren has never listened to anyone when there was something he wanted. Now he wants Marguerite. In order to have Marguerite, Wren must fight not just the humans who ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: St. Martin's Press 1/1/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Fine. This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have ever been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There is a very, very light crease on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 9) [Large Print]
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585477289
ISBN: 1585477281
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. LARGE PRINT. WATER DAMAGE ON BOTTOM OF BOOK. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9) [Large Print]
by
Kenyon...
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585477289
ISBN: 1585477281
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. WATER DAMAGE. BUMPED CORNERS. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Good. 9780312934330. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, touch of chipping on upper front cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter #9)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both book and DJ in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean and crisp w/o markings or creasings. Mild rubbing and barest edgewear to glossy DJ. Hard cover. Glued binding. 294 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. A. Bistue,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: New. 0312934335 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Unleash the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 9)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312934330
ISBN: 0312934335
Description: New. 0312934335 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |