|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this inspiring memoir, Kyle Maynard, who was born without hands, forearms, or feet due to a rare disorder called congenital amputation, tells of a life guided by one principle: "No Excuses." Growing up, Kyle was determined to live life on his terms, and he found ways to meet everyday challenges such as eating and typing. In high school, he tried out for the football and wrestling teams, making both and excelling in competition. He also took up weightlifting, and set a record for the bench press. In NO EXCUSES, Kyle recalls the people who stood by him, especially his parents and a terrific ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » No Excuses
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Some small scuffs to dust jacket edges from storage. read more
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses: the True Story of a Congenital Amputee Who Became a Champion in Wrestling and in Life
by
Kyle Maynard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses
by
Maynard, Kyle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hard cover, 17a3, name inside front cover, unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses: the True Story of a Congenital Amputee Who Became a Champion in Wrestling and in Life
by
Kyle Maynard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780895260116
ISBN: 0895260115
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Excuses: the True Story of a Congenital Amputee Who Became a Champion in Wrestling and in Life
by
Kyle Maynard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: | | | |