» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers, Frank Shorter (Foreword by)

About this title: Rodgers offers advice to runners of all ages and abilities in this long-range view of running. He covers getting started, the effects of aging, diet, clothing and shoes, training, racing strategies, running clubs, injury treatment and prevention, record keeping, and fitting running into a busy schedule. A special section with Joan Benoit Samuelson ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill, and Shorter, Frank (Foreword by)

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Nice copy. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill

price: £5.60

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Very Good. 0062733869 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill; Douglas, Scott

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light edge wear to cover clean, straight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 23/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels new book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill

price: £6.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: New. 0062733869 Brand New. Dust Jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Bill Rodgers

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill; Douglas, Scott

price: £6.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Good. Presentable edition in a full dust jacket. Quite new looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill

price: £6.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062734990 ISBN: 0062734997

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels used book

Bill Rodgers' Lifetime Running Plan: Definitive Programs for Runners of All Ages and Levels

by Rodgers, Bill

price: £6.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062733863 ISBN: 0062733869

Description: Very Good. 0062733869 Pub date: 1996. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Name on inside cover or page edges. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.