» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doctors Cry Too!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Portraying a medical profession that is sensitive, emotional, spiritual, and compassionate, this collection of inspirational essays is a prescription for life from the heart of a physician.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Doctors Cry, Too new book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Frank H. Boehm

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too: Frank H. Boehm (Hardcover, 2001) new book

Doctors Cry, Too: Frank H. Boehm (Hardcover, 2001)

by Boehm, Frank H.

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: LIKE_NEW. COULD BE BRAND NEW, PERFECT CONDITION, HARDBACK WITH COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry Too! used book

Doctors Cry Too!

by Boehm, Frank H, and Seigenthaler, John (Foreword by)

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry Too! used book

Doctors Cry Too!

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Good in Very good jacket. Very good. No marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too new book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, M.D. Frank H.

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 156170816x. Book is BRAND NEW! No remainder mark.; 0.75 x 8.36 x 5.64 Inches; 160 pages; This book will help you understand that doctors are subject to the same stresses and pressures of life as everyone else, and that by gaining insight into the heart of one physician, you will gain insight into the heart of many. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry Too! used book

Doctors Cry Too!

by Boehm, Frank H, and Seigenthaler, John (Foreword by)

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Shop & Save with Sara! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: library_mom, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too new book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, M.D. Frank H.

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New. 156170816X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, M.D. Frank H.

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Good. 156170816X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too new book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Frank H. Boehm

price: £5.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hay House Inc ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry Too! new book

Doctors Cry Too!

by Boehm, Frank H, and Seigenthaler, John (Foreword by)

price: £5.76

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Perfect, unread condition; 001431. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisa Book Cottage, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £6.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Good. Long inscription inside front cover Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too new book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, M.D. Frank H.

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: New. 156170816X BRAND NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, M.D. Frank H.

price: £8.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Very Good. 156170816X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £8.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. 2nd printing hardcover in very nice jacket; no markjs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician used book

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician

by Boehm, Frank H.

price: £10.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author CF6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a few light scuffing and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Mike One of my boys from my heart to yours Frank Boehm 5/23/03" on the title page. Foreword by John L. Seigenthaler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician used book

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician

by Boehm, Frank H

price: £12.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too Essays From the Heart of a Physician used book

Doctors Cry, Too Essays From the Heart of a Physician

by Boehm, M.D., Frank H.

price: £12.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAY HOUSE, CARLSBAD, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: FINE CONDITION/FINE. 156170816X INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician used book

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician

by Boehm, Frank H.

price: £13.08

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £15.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Like New. Signed by author "To good feelings! " Has Border's Autographed copy sticker on front of dustjacket. NO other marks. Clean and new condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician used book

Doctors Cry, Too: Essays From the Heart of a Physician

by Boehm, Frank H.

price: £16.16

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, and inscribed to "Sandy" and dated 6-10-02. 160pp. Appears unread. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by Boehm, Frank H., M.D.

price: £16.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Fine.....Like New. Fine DJ. Signed by Author Fine copy in Fine DJ....LIKE NEW. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Doctors Cry, Too used book

Doctors Cry, Too

by M.D. Frank H. Boehm

price: £25.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561708161 ISBN: 156170816X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.