Your search:Books»Pi~natas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish = Pi~natas y Flores de Papel: Fiestas de Las Americas En Ingles y Espa~nol(20 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments DJ shows signs of handling. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv)
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1983 1983-03
Date Published: 1983-03
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in Near finejacket. Ex-Library, but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Victoria Da Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 Inches. Ex-Library. Usual Library markings. Dust jacket has some yellowing along the edge. There are a few chips and tear along dust jacket as well. Light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: clarion books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: de larrea., victoria. Interior of book is very good with B&W & Orange illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Light edgewear. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Brief descriptions of several Hispanic holidays as they are celebrated in North, Central, & South America. Text in English & Spanish. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing of 1st Edition
Binding: hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780899191126ISBN:0899191126
Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean and bright text. Bilingual. Lavishly illustrated. Tells about 8 holidays celebrated in the America. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Victoria de Larrea. V.G. +/V.G. + Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish. 91 pages with English and Spanish index. Illustrated throughout. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.