» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pi~natas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish = Pi~natas y Flores de Papel: Fiestas de Las Americas En Ingles y Espa~nol

by Lila Perl, Alma Flor Ada, Victoria De Larrea (Photographer)

About this title: Brief descriptions of several Hispanic holidays as they are celebrated in North, Central, and South America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Perl, Lila

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. 0899191126 hardcover. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pi~Natas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish = Pi~Natas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espa~Nol

by Perl, Lila, And Ada, Alma Flor, And De Larrea

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Perl, Lila

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. 0899191126 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pi~natas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish = Pi~natas y Flores de Papel: Fiestas de Las Americas En Ingles y Espa~nol

by Perl, Lila, and Ada, Alma Flor, and De Larrea, Victoria (Photographer)

price: £5.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments DJ shows signs of handling. Text in Spanish, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish Pinatas Y Flores De Papel Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Perl, Lila

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish Pinatas Y Flores De Papel Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Perl, Lila

price: £7.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1983 1983-03 Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in Near finejacket. Ex-Library, but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish Pinatas Y Flores De Papel Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Perl, Lila

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Victoria Da Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 Inches. Ex-Library. Usual Library markings. Dust jacket has some yellowing along the edge. There are a few chips and tear along dust jacket as well. Light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Pinatas and Paper Flowers, Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers, Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish

by Perl., Lila

price: £7.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: clarion books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: de larrea., victoria. Interior of book is very good with B&W & Orange illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Light edgewear. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Brief descriptions of several Hispanic holidays as they are celebrated in North, Central, & South America. Text in English & Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Papaer Flowers

by Perl

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers

by Perl

price: £8.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers

by Perl

price: £8.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish

by Perl, Lila; Ada, Alma Flor; Larrea, Victoria De(Illustrator)

price: £9.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing of 1st Edition Binding: hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean and bright text. Bilingual. Lavishly illustrated. Tells about 8 holidays celebrated in the America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish

by Perl, Lila

price: £10.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Ill-Victoria de Larrea. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj 92 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers. Pinatas Y Flores De Papel

by Perl, Lila

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Victoria de Larrea. V.G. +/V.G. + Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish. 91 pages with English and Spanish index. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pinatas and Paper Flowers: Holidays of the Americas in English and Spanish: Pinatas Y Flores De Papel: Fiestas De Las Americas En Ingles Y Espanol

by Lila Perl

price: £15.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Juv) Date Published: 1983-03 ISBN-13: 9780899191126 ISBN: 0899191126

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.