» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

About this title: This brilliant multiple biography is centered on Lincoln's mastery of men and how it shaped the most significant presidency in the nation's history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £12.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £14.67

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New. 0743270754 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £18.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £20.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £23.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and moderate wear to Jacket. Aside from light wear to spine ends, with small edge tear scratches to Dust jacket and wrinkling, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £23.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from eraser mark on front end page with light crease to inside back Dust Jacket flap and scratches and edgewear to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Team of Rivals / the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns / About: Lincoln, Abraham

price: £24.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: c2005

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. B/w illustrated end papers, b/w illustrations and photos throughout, indexed, remainder mark on bottom edge, else pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, with small tear (about 1/2" on bottom edge of front panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 916 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £24.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684824906 xix, 916 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine rolled at crown, one corner lightly bumped, else fine. Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Acclaimed historian Doris Kearns Goodwin illuminates Lincoln's political genius in this highly original work, as the one-term congressman and prairie lawyer rises ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £31.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; New. 0684824906. 2005 first edition, third printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.88 x 9.38 x 7.04 Inches; 944 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Goodwin

price: £32.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: New Hardcover, 944 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln Part 1 of 2 ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns And Toren, Suzanne (Narrator)

price: £33.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2006

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has light edgewear. Unabridged; Narrated by: Suzanne Toren; includes ALL 15 tapes comprising part 1 of 2 only.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

Team of Rivals, The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns, and Suzanne Toren (Read by)

price: £171.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Recorded Books, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781419364624 ISBN: 1419364626

Description: New in new dust jacket. Unabridged on 36 CDs. 8 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Chapters, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln (Easton Press: Signed First Edition)

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £529.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 2005

Description: Like New. EASTON PRESS: SIGNED FIRST EDITION (Limited Leather Bound Edition). Book is still in publisher's shrink wrap-never opened. Black leather binding with spine and cover decorations in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £12.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals used book

Team of Rivals

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £17.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £18.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £23.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals new book

Team of Rivals

price: £29.19

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New. ISBN10: 0743270754. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used audio book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £35.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 25 October, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743539135 ISBN: 0743539133

Description: Very Good. 0743539133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £38.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: THE BOOK AND THE DUST COVER ARE IN BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION PRISTINE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £45.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (, New York Date Published: 2005. ) ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: Very near fine in a like dustjacket. HC 1st ed-A massive, but well-researched, well-written and innovative look at Lincoln's political abilities by this Pulitzer Prize winning author-an account of how Lincoln brought his former rivals into his cabinet and used their political gifts to preserve the Union during the Civil War. A situation which is perhaps being paralleled by our current President, Barack Obama. Photographs. Extensive notes, index. 916 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used audio book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £46.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743539135 ISBN: 0743539133

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743539133 ISBN 13: 9780743539135 bk# 7.29. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used audio book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin

price: £46.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743539135 ISBN: 0743539133

Description: New ISBN 10: 0743539133 ISBN 13: 9780743539135 bk# 7.29. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Team of Rivals new book

Team of Rivals

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns

price: £27.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684824901 ISBN: 0684824906

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: