|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This brilliant multiple biography is centered on Lincoln's mastery of men and how it shaped the most significant presidency in the nation's history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New. 0743270754 Item is Brand New! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and moderate wear to Jacket. Aside from light wear to spine ends, with small edge tear scratches to Dust jacket and wrinkling, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more
|
|
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from eraser mark on front end page with light crease to inside back Dust Jacket flap and scratches and edgewear to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more
|
|
Team of Rivals / the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns / About: Lincoln, Abraham
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: c2005
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. B/w illustrated end papers, b/w illustrations and photos throughout, indexed, remainder mark on bottom edge, else pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, with small tear (about 1/2" on bottom edge of front panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 916 pages. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684824906 xix, 916 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine rolled at crown, one corner lightly bumped, else fine. Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Acclaimed historian Doris Kearns Goodwin illuminates Lincoln's political genius in this highly original work, as the one-term congressman and prairie lawyer rises ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: As New in As New dust jacket; New. 0684824906. 2005 first edition, third printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.88 x 9.38 x 7.04 Inches; 944 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Goodwin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New Hardcover, 944 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln Part 1 of 2 ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns And Toren, Suzanne (Narrator)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2006
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has light edgewear. Unabridged; Narrated by: Suzanne Toren; includes ALL 15 tapes comprising part 1 of 2 only.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals, The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns, and Suzanne Toren (Read by)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Recorded Books, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781419364624
ISBN: 1419364626
Description: New in new dust jacket. Unabridged on 36 CDs. 8 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln (Easton Press: Signed First Edition)
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Leather Bound
Publisher: Easton Press
Date Published: 2005
Description: Like New. EASTON PRESS: SIGNED FIRST EDITION (Limited Leather Bound Edition). Book is still in publisher's shrink wrap-never opened. Black leather binding with spine and cover decorations in gilt. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New. ISBN10: 0743270754. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 25 October, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743539135
ISBN: 0743539133
Description: Very Good. 0743539133. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: THE BOOK AND THE DUST COVER ARE IN BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION PRISTINE. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (, New York
Date Published: 2005. )
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very near fine in a like dustjacket. HC 1st ed-A massive, but well-researched, well-written and innovative look at Lincoln's political abilities by this Pulitzer Prize winning author-an account of how Lincoln brought his former rivals into his cabinet and used their political gifts to preserve the Union during the Civil War. A situation which is perhaps being paralleled by our current President, Barack Obama. Photographs. Extensive notes, index. 916 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfever,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743539135
ISBN: 0743539133
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743539133 ISBN 13: 9780743539135 bk# 7.29. f8. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743539135
ISBN: 0743539133
Description: New ISBN 10: 0743539133 ISBN 13: 9780743539135 bk# 7.29. f8. NvL17. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New in New jacket. read more
| | | |