» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

by Neal Boortz, John Linder, Congressman

About this title: Veteran talk-radio host and self-described libertarian Neal Boortz, along with Congressman John Linder, proposes an alternative to what both the left and the right agree is a very flawed tax system: a sales-tax-based system, which would, if set at 23% across the board, meet the needs of government, end onerous withholding and filing, and significantly reduce the bureaucracy known as the IRS. Boortz illustrates his Fair Tax plan with examples, and shares responses from those involved in tax reform.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS new book

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

by Boortz, Neal, and Linder, John, Congressman

price: £10.62

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

The Fairtax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Boortz, Neal (Author) Linder, John (Author)

price: £17.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.56 by 6 inches. (00188 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fairtax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax & the Irs new book

Fairtax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax & the Irs

price: £8.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: New. Fairtax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax & the IRS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £6.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Very Good. 0060875410 HARDCOVER-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £6.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000022394 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £7.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Fine. 0060875410 *GIFT QUALITY* APPEARS LIKE NEVER READ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS new book

The FairTax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

by Boortz, Neal, and Linder, John, Congressman

list price: £10.21

our price: £9.02

you save: £1.19 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs used book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz, John Linder

price: £9.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £9.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0060875410 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £9.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Very Good. 0060875410 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz, John Linder

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS used book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the IRS

by Boortz, Neal, and Linder, John, Congressman

price: £10.21

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz, John Linder

price: £10.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal

price: £10.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book has normal light wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Product Description: Then the FairTax is for you. In the face of the outlandish American tax burden, talk-radio firebrand Neal Boortz and Congressman John Linder are leading the charge to phase out our current, unfair system and enact the FairTax Plan, replacing the federal income tax and withholding system with a simple 23 percent retail sales tax on new goods and services. This dramatic revision of the current ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz, John Linder

price: £11.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz; John Linder

price: £12.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. 2005, Hardback Ed. 1st Edition. New. Faint edge wear to DJ. Clean/ Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £12.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Fine. 0060875410 2005, Hard Cover with Dust Jacket 188 clean tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SAIEIS INC, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. 0060875496 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. 0060875496 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

The Fair Tax Book: Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Boortz, Neal; Linder, John

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060875497 ISBN: 0060875496

Description: New. 0060875496 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book used book

The Fairtax Book

by Neal Boortz; John Linder

price: £13.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: Very good. First Edition. Ex library book w/ stickers and stamps. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book new book

The Fairtax Book

by Neal Boortz; John Linder

price: £13.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: New. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2005 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fairtax Book [Hardcover] By Neal Boortz; John Linder new book

The Fairtax Book [Hardcover] By Neal Boortz; John Linder

by Neal Boortz; John Linder

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780060875411 ISBN: 0060875410

Description: New. ~~BRAND NEW~FIRST EDTION~FIRST PRINTING~SAME COVER AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***PRKL2-1X2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs new book

Saying Goodbye to the Income Tax and the Irs

by Neal Boortz, John Linder

price: £14.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.