» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Memoirs of Bookman

by Professor Jack Matthews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £5.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821409749 ISBN: 0821409743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £7.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University, Athens, Ohio Date Published: 1990

Description: Ex-library, card pocket, stamps, etc. Binding strong, pages clean and complete. Dust jacket in mylar.; 6X9; 169 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780821409749 ISBN: 0821409743

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text-barely opened & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Ohio Univ. 1990, 169 p.

Description: F, paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good. 0821409379 Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Matthews, Jack, Professor

price: £9.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book By Book, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio University Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780821409749 ISBN: 0821409743

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0821409743. Softcover in very good condition. Clean crisp pages & tightly bound. Previous owners name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtual House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £9.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £10.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio Univ Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Hardcover book with dustjacket; dj has very minor edgwear, in mylar cover; book itself is clean/tight/undamaged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Memoirs of Bookman (Hardcover)

by Matthews, Jack

price: £10.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £11.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821409749 ISBN: 0821409743

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £11.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Copyright date is 1990, therefore, this could not have been published in 1989. This copy is a reprint, also pulished 1990. Very good++ condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is fine/DJ is very good+ with light soiling (pale cream paper). In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £12.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. (8)169pp. Witty, entertaining, & informative rare book minutia, almost as fun as finding them oneself. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £13.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/2nd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University, Athens, OH Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £13.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1991 Paperback Edition Printed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition with no markings; 169 pages. Contents include: Rare Book Dealing, or Solace in Blunderland; In Search of Unreadable Books; Hodgson's Island; Turmoil, Confusion, and Civil War Newspapers; Getting america Down on Paper; Green Hills of Hemingway; St. John of the Apple Tree; Perhaps the Greatest Incomparable Autobiography in the World. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £13.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs of Bookman

price: £14.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: BRAND NEW. 0821409379. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs of Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £15.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Jack Matthews

price: £17.34

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £17.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbbeyBooks.Com, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of a Bookman

by Matthews, Jack

price: £21.68

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780821409374 ISBN: 0821409379

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1st ed, mint/mint, gift quality. First printing. (alk. paper) 169 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. A mint copy of the first printing of the first edition in a mint dustjacket protected by a crystal-clear Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Straight Arrow Publications, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.