» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

NASCAR Chronicle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

NASCAR Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

About this title: This is the complete story of big-time American stock-car racing, from its roots on the moonshine back roads and dusty circle tracks of the South to its stature as a coast-to-coast multibillion-dollar phenomenon. The only book of its kind sanctioned by NASCAR.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Int's Ltd Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg, And Sellers Productions (Creator)

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle new book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2005-02 ISBN-13: 9781412712002 ISBN: 1412712009

Description: New. Very light shelf wear, new copy, never used, beautiful illustrations, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

NASCAR Chronicle used book

NASCAR Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg, and Sellers Productions (Creator)

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 11/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Like New. Damaged spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

NASCAR Chronicle used book

NASCAR Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg, and Sellers Productions (Creator)

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nascar Chronicles

by Greg Fielden & Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781412713313 ISBN: 1412713315

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nascar Chronicles

by Greg Fielden & Auto Editors Of Consumer Guide

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781412713313 ISBN: 1412713315

Description: Fine. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781412713313 ISBN: 1412713315

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nascar Chronicle new book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: New. 1412710731 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: Fine. 1412710731 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781412712002 ISBN: 1412712009

Description: Very good. EARLIER HARDCOVER EDITION 2004-EARLIER EDITION! ! -SORRY, NO EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON THIS LARGER BOOK-PLEASE READ! ! -Publisher: Publications International 2004 HARDCOVER-DUST JACKET ARTWORK IS DIFFERENT THAN THE EDITION PICTURED! ! -BINDING SOLID-TEXT AND PHOTOS IN VERY GOOD, UNMARKED CONDITION-COVERS IN VERY GOOD, CLEAN, GLOSSY CONDITION with a moderate nick to the bottom right corner of the back cover next to the spine, very light shelf wear scuffing, and light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £6.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

NASCAR Chronicle used book

NASCAR Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg (Editor), and Auto Editors of Consumer Guide (Editor)

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781412712002 ISBN: 1412712009

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Unknown

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9781412712002 ISBN: 1412712009

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nascar Chronicle new book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £6.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nascar Chronicle used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £6.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781412712002 ISBN: 1412712009

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nascar Chronicle new book

Nascar Chronicle

by Fielden, Greg

price: £6.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions ISBN-13: 9781412710732 ISBN: 1412710731

Description: New. 1412710731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £7.87

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785397458 ISBN: 0785397450

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nascar Chronicle

by Greg Fielden

price: £7.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785397458 ISBN: 0785397450

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.