» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Undead and Unreturnable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Undead and Unreturnable

by MaryJanice Davidson

About this title: The stresses of the season affect even the undead in this wacky Yuletide vampire romance/thriller, the fourth starring Betsy Taylor, the shopaholic vampire queen. As Christmas approaches, Betsy plans her oft-postponed wedding with vampire king Eric Sinclair, rehabilitates a frantically crocheting feral vampire in her basement, babysits her new half-brother (Betsy's the only one who can keep him quiet), and at the behest of a nagging ghost, teams up with her half-sister Laura, the devil's daughter, to track down a serial killer who preys on tall blond women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4) new book

Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: Published by Piatkus Books in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8337934 #31219 1GRA3-P 8337934 (H32-63) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.87

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Inside title page missing. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: New. 0749936436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £13.84

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Piatkus, Judy Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Mary Janice Davidson

price: £11.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936433 ISBN: 0749936436

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936436. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Undead and Unreturnable new audio book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781419362569 ISBN: 1419362569

Description: New. Sealed in Plastic. Never Opened. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable used audio book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson; Narrator-Nancy Wu

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9781419362569 ISBN: 1419362569

Description: Good. Good condition Book on CD with minor shelf wear on book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable used audio book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781419362569 ISBN: 1419362569

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425208168 ISBN: 0425208168

Description: Good. 228x add No dust jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425208168 ISBN: 0425208168

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation) new book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 5/30/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: New. 0425210812 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208168 ISBN: 0425208168

Description: Very Good. 0425208168 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425208168 ISBN: 0425208168

Description: Good. 0425208168 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4) new book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 10/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425208168 ISBN: 0425208168

Description: New. 0425208168 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Betsy Taylor, No 4) new book

Undead and Unreturnable (Betsy Taylor, No 4)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: Berkley 5/30/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable used book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation) used book

Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unreturnable new book

Undead and Unreturnable

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425210819 ISBN: 0425210812

Description: New. Brand new book. read more