|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The stresses of the season affect even the undead in this wacky Yuletide vampire romance/thriller, the fourth starring Betsy Taylor, the shopaholic vampire queen. As Christmas approaches, Betsy plans her oft-postponed wedding with vampire king Eric Sinclair, rehabilitates a frantically crocheting feral vampire in her basement, babysits her new half-brother (Betsy's the only one who can keep him quiet), and at the behest of a nagging ghost, teams up with her half-sister Laura, the devil's daughter, to track down a serial killer who preys on tall blond women.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Undead and Unreturnable
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: Published by Piatkus Books in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8337934 #31219 1GRA3-P 8337934 (H32-63) read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Undead 4)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Inside title page missing. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: New. 0749936436. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Piatkus, Judy Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: New. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Mary Janice Davidson
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936433
ISBN: 0749936436
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936436. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781419362569
ISBN: 1419362569
Description: New. Sealed in Plastic. Never Opened. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson; Narrator-Nancy Wu
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005-10
ISBN-13: 9781419362569
ISBN: 1419362569
Description: Good. Good condition Book on CD with minor shelf wear on book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781419362569
ISBN: 1419362569
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425208168
ISBN: 0425208168
Description: Good. 228x add No dust jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425208168
ISBN: 0425208168
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 5/30/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: New. 0425210812 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD39. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425208168
ISBN: 0425208168
Description: Very Good. 0425208168 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780425208168
ISBN: 0425208168
Description: Good. 0425208168 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2006-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Besty, Book 4)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 10/25/2005
ISBN-13: 9780425208168
ISBN: 0425208168
Description: New. 0425208168 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2006-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Betsy Taylor, No 4)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: Berkley 5/30/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 264 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable (Queen Betsy, Book 4) (Berkley Sensation)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2006-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Undead and Unreturnable
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425210819
ISBN: 0425210812
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
| | | |