» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks, Louise L Hay (Foreword by)

About this title: This leading-edge book by Esther and Jerry Hicks, who present the teachings of the nonphysical entity Abraham, is about having a deliberate intent for whatever you want in life, while at the same time balancing your energy along the way. But it's important to note that the awareness of the need to balance your energy is much more significant than goal-setting or focusing on ultimate desires. And it is from this very important distinction that this work has come forth. As you come to understand and effectively practice the processes offered here, you will not only achieve your goals and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: £4.48

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; This leading-edge book by Esther and Jerry Hicks, who present the teachings of the nonphysical entity Abraham, is about having a deliberate intent for whatever you want in life, while at the same time balancing your energy along the way. 301 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent used book

Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent

by Hicks, Esther And Jerry

price: £4.99

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Vg. 1401906966. 2006, 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry, and Hay, Louise L (Foreword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £6.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Like New. 2006-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £6.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

price: £6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Good. Carefully used; flaw is that four pages were dog-eared; and front cover curls open. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Finding the Path to Joy Through Energy Balance new book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Finding the Path to Joy Through Energy Balance

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £6.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Jerry Hicks

price: £6.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing new book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks / Jerry Hicks

price: £7.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-12-16 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther & Jerry

price: £7.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Fine/Very Good Plus condition, new looking apparently unread copy, 304 bright white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent, Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent, Living the Art of Allowing

by Ester And Jerry Hicks

price: £7.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. "This leading-edge book...is about having a deliberate intent for whatever you want in life. " from the back cover. This slightly larger soft cover trade paperback Mind, Body, Spirit book is solid. The condition is Near Fine. This book is in wonderful condition with a bright and clean cover and great edges. The pages are bright. tight and unmarked. No names.304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry, and Hay, Louise L (Foreword by)

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Clean. Tight. No wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent Finding the Path to Joy Through Energy Balance new book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent Finding the Path to Joy Through Energy Balance

by Hicks, Esther Hicks, Jerry

price: £7.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) finding the path to joy through energy balance. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: £7.79

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Very Good. 1401906966 Book is in excellent condition! Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: £7.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Fair. 1401906966 Less than 20 pages have writing. 7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry, and Hay, Louise L (Foreword by)

price: £8.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks

price: £8.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006-11 ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

price: £8.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. A few fold corners. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing new book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

price: £8.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401906962 ISBN: 1401906966

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry, and Hay, Louise L (Foreword by)

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing used book

The Amazing Power of Deliberate Intent: Living the Art of Allowing

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

price: £8.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401906955 ISBN: 1401906958

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Moses, The United States

"solid description of the often talked about law of attraction. The practical examples of shifting thinking up and down the emotional guidance scale are very clarifying. Thank you for this information!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Tennessee, Auckland, E7, New Zealand

"I find this book to be a great reminder of how to stay focused on creating a positive life and how to deal with the challenging times.
It is explained so simply that it resonates with a truth deep inside as you read it. An uplifting book that inspires and redirects you on your path.NB Warning= Best reading for open minded persons only. :-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Memo, The United States

"Same thing as the Law of Attraction: Ask and it is given."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Bonnie, Dallas, TX

"before THE SECRET...there was this wisdom..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.