» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Draco Tavern

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

About this title: From the mind of "New York Times" bestselling author Niven, come 26 tales and vignettes from this interplanetary gathering place called Draco Tavern, collected for the first time in one volume.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY, NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Good. 0765308630 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellow mark on book edge. book is slightly slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £5.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 316 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £6.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: Very Good. 0765347717. Very good cond book-some shelf wear and cover creasing, pages clean, spine creasing and chipping along cover edges; 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: New. 0765347717 First Edition, First Printing New Paperback. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £7.51

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Pearson, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £7.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: NY: Tor 2006, HB, 1st edition, 304p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

price: £7.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £8.19

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £8.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: New. 0765347717 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £8.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765347718 ISBN: 0765347717

Description: New. 0765347717 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

price: £9.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £12.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New. 0765308630 TOR hardcover w/dustjacket, 2006, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...New books NEVER have remainder marks (caveat emptor). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £14.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £14.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tor, NewYork Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Draco Tavern used book

Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Very Good in very good + jacket. A prisitine, unread copy. First Edition. A collection of 26 short stories set in the same future world, and more specifically, in the same establishment: the legendary Draco Tavern. A nexus for human/alien interactions and (mis)understanding. Niven's rock solid career as one of Hard SF and Space Opera's best and brightest is well in evidence in these tales. Cover art by the awesome Stephan Martiniere. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

price: £14.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 304 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 19.5 oz. Human entrepreneur Rick Schumann builds a tavern catering to various species of visiting aliens, an interplanetary gathering place situated in Siberia that is known as Draco Tavern, in an entertaining anthology of short fiction that includes such tales as The Subject Is Closed, Table Manners: A Folk Tale, Wisdom of Demons, and the previously unpublished Losing Mars. Hugo and Nebula ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Larry Niven

price: £14.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear to the dustjacket from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern used book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £15.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition. Near fine/near fine condition. Very slight over all wear to book and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £16.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Draco Tavern new book

The Draco Tavern

by Niven, Larry

price: £19.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765308634 ISBN: 0765308630

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: