|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: New from the author of "Undead and Unwed." Betsy Taylor may be the new Queen of the Vampires, but she still has bills to pay and lands a dream job selling designer shoes at Macy's. But when a string of vampire murders hits St. Paul, Betsy must enlist the help of the one vamp who makes her blood boil--the sexy Sinclair. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Undead and Unemployed
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Undead)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Undead)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0749936460. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: New. 0749936460. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: New. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Undead)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: Very good. Creases to spine. Minor wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Bubble,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Mary Janice Davidson
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936464
ISBN: 0749936460
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936460. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 8/3/2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: New. 0425197484 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Prnting
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. First printing paperback, Berkley, 2004. VG. Smooth covers, spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. 0425197484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004-08-03
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Like New. 5th Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. Light cresaing, no stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004-08-03
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good-condition. Binding cracked, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear. *** read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. 0425197484. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.; Queen Betsy; Vol. 2; 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 08/04
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Paranormal Romance, As New. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: c2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very good. Paranormal. romance paperback. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Berkley Sensation)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Fine. 0425197484. Barely noticeable spine creasing, NO stamps or writing.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; Queen Betsy, Book 2; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Being royally undead isn't all it's cracked up to be--there are still bills to be paid. Luckily, new Queen of the Vampires Betsy Taylor lands her dream job selling designer shoes at Macy's. But when a string of vampire murders ... read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004-08-03
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. Super sharp copy, clean inside and out, only a minor amount of shelfwear, nice! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jgmedia,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Sensation
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Fine. 0425197484. As new....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Queen Betsy, Book 2; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Paperback / Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Undead and Unemployed
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780425197486
ISBN: 0425197484
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition, looks new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |