» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Undead and Unemployed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Undead and Unemployed

by MaryJanice Davidson

About this title: New from the author of "Undead and Unwed." Betsy Taylor may be the new Queen of the Vampires, but she still has bills to pay and lands a dream job selling designer shoes at Macy's. But when a string of vampire murders hits St. Paul, Betsy must enlist the help of the one vamp who makes her blood boil--the sexy Sinclair. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Undead and Unemployed (Undead) new book

Undead and Unemployed (Undead)

price: £2.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Undead) new book

Undead and Unemployed (Undead)

price: £2.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0749936460. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed new book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £8.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: New. 0749936460. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unemployed new book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £15.08

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unemployed (Undead) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Undead)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £17.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: Very good. Creases to spine. Minor wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Undead and Unemployed new book

Undead and Unemployed

by Mary Janice Davidson

price: £11.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936464 ISBN: 0749936460

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936460. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) new book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 8/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: New. 0425197484 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI14. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Prnting Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. First printing paperback, Berkley, 2004. VG. Smooth covers, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Sensation ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. 0425197484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Like New. 5th Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £5.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. Light cresaing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good-condition. Binding cracked, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Some edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. 0425197484. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.; Queen Betsy; Vol. 2; 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.15

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 08/04 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Paranormal Romance, As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed new book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very good. Paranormal. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Berkley Sensation) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Berkley Sensation)

price: £6.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Fine. 0425197484. Barely noticeable spine creasing, NO stamps or writing.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; Queen Betsy, Book 2; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Being royally undead isn't all it's cracked up to be--there are still bills to be paid. Luckily, new Queen of the Vampires Betsy Taylor lands her dream job selling designer shoes at Macy's. But when a string of vampire murders ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2) used book

Undead and Unemployed (Queen Betsy, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. Super sharp copy, clean inside and out, only a minor amount of shelfwear, nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Fine. 0425197484. As new....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Queen Betsy, Book 2; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £7.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback / Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Undead and Unemployed used book

Undead and Unemployed

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £7.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425197486 ISBN: 0425197484

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition, looks new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: